Active
Property Photos
200 Patrice Hope Street
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 200 Patrice Hope Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $294,200

Address: 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Short Sale. Welcome to 200 Patrice Hope Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,585 sq. ft. in the highly desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL. This move in ready retreat combines modern style, comfort, and convenience in one inviting package. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. White cabinetry paired with granite countertops and a classic subway tile backsplash which combines a Breakfast bar for casual dining or conversation while cooking ,Stainless steel appliances, including a French door refrigerator and a brand new range (2025) New hot water heater (2024). For added peace of mind, the HVAC system was replaced in 2016, offering dependable comfort year round. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and medical offices, this home delivers everyday ease without sacrificing tranquility. It isnt just a house. Its a polished, move in ready home in one of Leesburgs most sought after areas. Don't miss out !!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6370034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Patrice Hope Street
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $294,200
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2252
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1585.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beverly Scott / Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG SLEEPY HOLLOW FIRST ADDITION SUB LOT 54 BEING IN 20-19-25 PB 49 PGS 43-44 ORB 6278 PG 220
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-19-25-1901-000-05400
  • Views: 157
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102655
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$337,000.00 ($108.19 / sqft )

3715 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car plus golf cart garage, located in the 55+ community of The Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3336 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Living & Investment Opportunity in Lake Denham! Discover this stylish 2022 built home in the sought after Lake Denham community. With an active lease already in place, its a turnkey income gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131980
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

941 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood, which combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350964
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,900.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

947 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood that combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350965
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Edgewood Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,900.00 ($93.67 / sqft )

2022 Edgewood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS 3 FULL BATHROOMS FOR UNDER 300K! Step into this lovely3 bedroom, 3 bath block home, thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, style, and everyday convenience. The spaciousopen concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin