Active
Property Photos
3913 Messina Drive
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 3913 Messina Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 3913 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

MOVE IN READY 4 STORY LUXURY TOWNHOME WITH ELEVATOR IN FOUNTAIN PARKE. Well positioned in todays market, this beautifully updated residence in one of Lake Marys most desirable guard gated communities offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a flexible layout designed for easy living and low maintenance. A private first floor bedroom with its own ensuite provides a comfortable space for guests or extended stays, while the main living level features an open layout filled with natural light, bamboo flooring, a convenient laundry room, and a half bath. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances including a new microwave and newer refrigerator and offers a center island and separate coffee/bar area for everyday use or casual entertaining. Upstairs, the primary retreat offers dual closets and a spacious bath with separate sinks, a walk in shower, and a soaking garden tub. A nearby guest room, currently used as an office, opens to a private balcony and has access to a full hall bath. The upper level creates a true retreat, featuring a newly enclosed suite with a full bath and built in closet that can function as a fourth bedroom or a second living area; this space opens directly to two rooftop patios, offering a quiet place to relax, entertain, or enjoy outdoor living without the maintenance of a single family home. Fresh interior paint throughout and improved HVAC efficiency and airflow from the enclosed top floor enhance everyday comfort. Elevator access to all levels makes daily living simple and convenient. Fountain Parke residents enjoy 24 hour guard gated security and resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, and playground, along with easy access to I 4, FL 417, dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6375762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3913 Messina Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2388.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Premier Management / Diane Busby
  • Association Phone: 407-878-5929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 386 FOUNTAIN PARKE AT LAKE MARY PB 68 PGS 34 - 50
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-20-30-513-0000-3860
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1795 Piedmont Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$470,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

1795 Piedmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Ideally located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Astera Winds Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$489,500.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

637 Astera Winds Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers modern design and everyday functionality in a great Lake Mary location. Thoughtfully constructed by David Weekley with quality c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shannon Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Greybull Run, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$510,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

755 Greybull Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water view townhome 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and 2 car garage. This turn key home has over $130,000 in interior upgrades! Fully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Including upgraded cabinets with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386415
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Crowther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lychee Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$449,900.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1015 Lychee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate WORK, LIVE, PLAY lifestyle in this stunning luxury end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Griffin Park in Lake Mary, Florida. Showcasing sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388113
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Earl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$519,500.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

1240 Lobelia Drive More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for and beautifully upgraded end unit townhome in Fountain Parke, one of Lake Marys recognized and sought after communities. This never before listed property boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400636
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Lachcik, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4336 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

4336 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit elevator townhome that is located in the highly sought after Fountain Parke commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405370
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Utica Trail, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$535,000.00 ($186.09 / sqft )

1688 Utica Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes check the boxes. This one raises the standard. Located inside the gated community of Grande Oaks at Heathrow, this extensively upgraded end unit townhome delivers the kind of finishes, layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948992
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Messina Drive, Lake Mary, FL 32746
$500,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

4113 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE ELEVATOR plus rooftop summer kitchen meets effortless convenience in the exclusive 24 hour guard gated community of Fountain Park at Lake Mary. This exceptional four story Mediterranean inspir

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$500,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

4113 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather McGuckin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin