Active
Property Photos
1240 Lobelia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1240 Lobelia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,500

Address: 1240 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

Welcome to this meticulously cared for and beautifully upgraded end unit townhome in Fountain Parke, one of Lake Marys recognized and sought after communities. This never before listed property boasts upgrades throughout and is an example of what move in ready looks like. The incredibly popular Torino model is extremely versatile, and this is no exception. The first floor has been crafted into a stunning living and entertaining space, featuring a built in and custom designed, handcrafted shelving and entertainment unit with accent lighting and complemented by an electric fireplace. The walk in closet has been reimagined into a wine room and can easily be morphed back to its original intended use if so desired. The main level is home to a kitchen that will take your breath away with gorgeous cabinetry, including custom crafted and installed upper cabinets with glass display doors and accent lighting. Stainless appliances, granite counters, tasteful tile backsplash, and pendant lighting to complement the island that also serves as a breakfast bar as well! Custom installed. The dining area and sunroom are adjacent to the kitchen to create a beautiful environment for entertaining with peaceful relaxation nearby. French door access to the screen enclosed patio from this area provides a wonderful setting to enjoy morning coffee and restful evenings after a busy day. The main living area, like the rest of this end unit model, is swimming in natural light and also offers yet another example of craftsmanship with yet another custom designed and handcrafted wall unit, complete not only with another electric fireplace but also a built in wine refrigerator. Custom lighting featured in all stairwells, and updated fans and fixtures throughout this home must be seen to be appreciated. This is your chance to call Fountain Parke home, complete with 24 hour security, resort style pool, fitness center and clubhouse, tennis courts, dog parks and ideal location in the heart of Lake Mary. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1240 Lobelia Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $519,500
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3097
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2499.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Private, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diane Busby
  • Association Phone: 407-878-5929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 134 FOUNTAIN PARKE AT LAKE MARY PHASE 2 PB 70 PGS 70 - 76
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08 20 30 514 0000 1340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1795 Piedmont Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$470,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

1795 Piedmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Ideally located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$495,000.00 ($174.17 / sqft )

3913 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 STORY LUXURY TOWNHOME WITH ELEVATOR IN FOUNTAIN PARKE. Well positioned in todays market, this beautifully updated residence in one of Lake Marys most desirable guard gated communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375762
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL WEALTH PARTNERS
  3. Contact Traci de Wid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Astera Winds Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$489,500.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

637 Astera Winds Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers modern design and everyday functionality in a great Lake Mary location. Thoughtfully constructed by David Weekley with quality c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shannon Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Greybull Run, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$510,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

755 Greybull Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water view townhome 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and 2 car garage. This turn key home has over $130,000 in interior upgrades! Fully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Including upgraded cabinets with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386415
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Crowther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4336 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

4336 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit elevator townhome that is located in the highly sought after Fountain Parke commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405370
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Utica Trail, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$535,000.00 ($186.09 / sqft )

1688 Utica Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes check the boxes. This one raises the standard. Located inside the gated community of Grande Oaks at Heathrow, this extensively upgraded end unit townhome delivers the kind of finishes, layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948992
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Messina Drive, Lake Mary, FL 32746
$500,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

4113 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE ELEVATOR plus rooftop summer kitchen meets effortless convenience in the exclusive 24 hour guard gated community of Fountain Park at Lake Mary. This exceptional four story Mediterranean inspir

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$500,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

4113 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather McGuckin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin