Active
Property Photos
4336 Messina Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 4336 Messina Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 4336 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit elevator townhome that is located in the highly sought after Fountain Parke community in Lake Mary. This CORNER/END Unit Home is a standout with unmatched privacy with no neighbors on three sides, creating the feel of a single family home. Original owner and meticulously maintained! The home is bright and inviting with abundant natural sunlight streaming through the windows, the home is bright and inviting throughout. This home was built with solid concrete block construction on all three levels which ensure durability and peace of mind. The Tuscan Inspired Architecture will have you feeling as though you have been transported to Florence Italy, with vibrant colors, well manicured grounds and and classic barreled tiled red roof lines. Access to each floor is effortless and convenient with a private elevator. A welcoming porch and charming entry way leads into a spacious and elegant interior, perfect for modern living and entertaining. Elegant hardwood flooring runs throughout the home with no carpet. The First Floor has a large bedroom with wood flooring and an updated private en suite bathroom. Ideal for in laws, guests or teenagers needing total privacy. Located on the first floor is access to a garage that includes overhead storage and a professionally applied beenpolyurea base and polyaspartic topcoat floor covering which offers 4x the strength of traditional epoxy coatings. Additional storage is available under the stairwell. Located on the 2ND Floor is the main hub of the home with an expansive great room, dining room and oversized kitchen with plenty of room to host parties. The gourmet kitchen is designed and was remodeled to impress, featuring custom cabinetry throughout, marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, bright 42 inch cabinetry, custom built in hutch, custom island with storage, a dry bar, and a built in bookcase. Upstairs on the 3RD floor, is the primary bedroom, en suite bathroom with dual vanity and a separate shower along with a soak tub. Two additional bedrooms are located on the upper floor with access to a third full size bathroom. One bedroom is currently used as an elegant dressing room that was professionally designed by 3 Day Closet / Inspired Closet and can easily be converted back; it features custom made cabinetry, shelving, and built in ironing board. Meticulously maintained and in mint condition, this home is in a 24 hour manned, guard gated community with resort style amenities including a pool and spa; tennis/pickleball courts; fitness room; putting green; newly renovated dog park; and a beautiful clubhouse. Ideally located next to the Seminole bike path and Seminole Countys A rated schools, with quick access to shopping, entertainment, I 4, and the 417 Central Florida Greenwayplus an easy drive to beaches, theme parks, sports facilities, and more. The HOA covers water, sewer, garbage plus all exterior maintenance, including the roof. The monthly dues also include insurance coverage for the exterior of the homes, offering significant savings on home insurance premiums. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4336 Messina Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2132.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diane Busby
  • Association Phone: 407-878-5929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 453 FOUNTAIN PARKE AT LAKE MARY PB 68 PGS 34 - 50
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-20-30-513-0000-4530
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1795 Piedmont Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$470,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

1795 Piedmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Ideally located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$495,000.00 ($174.17 / sqft )

3913 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 STORY LUXURY TOWNHOME WITH ELEVATOR IN FOUNTAIN PARKE. Well positioned in todays market, this beautifully updated residence in one of Lake Marys most desirable guard gated communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375762
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL WEALTH PARTNERS
  3. Contact Traci de Wid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Astera Winds Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$489,500.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

637 Astera Winds Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers modern design and everyday functionality in a great Lake Mary location. Thoughtfully constructed by David Weekley with quality c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shannon Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Bolton Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$440,000.00 ($144.22 / sqft )

1125 Bolton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Bolton Place, a beautifully positioned residence in the heart of Lake Mary, a previous Model home, located within a well maintained, amenity rich community known for its tranquil water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384803
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Greybull Run, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$510,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

755 Greybull Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water view townhome 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and 2 car garage. This turn key home has over $130,000 in interior upgrades! Fully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Including upgraded cabinets with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386415
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Crowther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lychee Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$449,900.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1015 Lychee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate WORK, LIVE, PLAY lifestyle in this stunning luxury end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Griffin Park in Lake Mary, Florida. Showcasing sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388113
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Earl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$519,500.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

1240 Lobelia Drive More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for and beautifully upgraded end unit townhome in Fountain Parke, one of Lake Marys recognized and sought after communities. This never before listed property boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400636
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Lachcik, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$439,000.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

2728 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the guard gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary, where this well positioned 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers no rear neighbors, creating a rare sense of p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact James Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Utica Trail, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$535,000.00 ($186.09 / sqft )

1688 Utica Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes check the boxes. This one raises the standard. Located inside the gated community of Grande Oaks at Heathrow, this extensively upgraded end unit townhome delivers the kind of finishes, layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948992
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Messina Drive, Lake Mary, FL 32746
$500,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

4113 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE ELEVATOR plus rooftop summer kitchen meets effortless convenience in the exclusive 24 hour guard gated community of Fountain Park at Lake Mary. This exceptional four story Mediterranean inspir

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin