Active
Property Photos
5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224, ORLANDO, FL 32839

Description

Be among the first to enjoy this modern 1 bedroom plus den, 1 bathroom apartment located on the first floor at Millenia Park. This thoughtfully designed unit offers a versatile den that can be used as a home office, media room, or guest space, providing added flexibility without the cost of an extra bedroom. The apartment features a contemporary open layout and comes fully equipped with a complete appliance package, including an in unit washer and dryer, electric stove, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Designed for comfortable everyday living, the space is both functional and inviting. Residents enjoy access to resort style community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, beautifully maintained common areas, a kids park, dog park, golf area, and pickleball courts for recreation and active living. Water, HOA, parking, and access to amenities are included in the rent. Open parking available. This is a truly pet friendly community where small dogs and cats (1635 lbs) are welcome, with no pet fee and no pet rent because home should feel complete for every member of your family. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, offering an ideal balance of comfort and accessibility
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6377076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Acreage: 2.73 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4741 / -81.4433
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Provided by: SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Jesus Marrero
  • 407-271-8433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1022.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-1175-00-0160
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1505 38th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1505 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary designed for comfort and style. As you open the front door, youre greeted by a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146398
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Camille Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  113, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 113 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully designed for modern living. This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with a versatile den is located in one of Orlandos newest communities, just minutes from The M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 273.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Bulevard  508, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Bulevard 508 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Firts month rent FREE with approved application!!!Beautiful brand new apartment in the exclusive Millenia Park condominium! Located on the 5th floor, this unit futures a modern and functional design w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146789
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact María Rivolta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 2 Bedroom + Den / 2 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146957
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1 MONTH FREE & READY FOR MOVE IN! Be the first to live in this BRAND NEW condo in Central Orlando. This spacious three bedroom two bathroom home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148267
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Priscila Rocafort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 421, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 421 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONDO WITH REDUCED PRICE! Be the first to live in this brand new condo in Central Orlando. This spacious two bedroom two bathroom home with a den offers an open concept layout with abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148302
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Priscila Rocafort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 109, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONDO READY FOR MOVE IN! Be the first to live in this brand new condo in Central Orlando. This spacious three bedroom two bathroom home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148444
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Priscila Rocafort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 418, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 3BR WITH THE PRICE OF A 2BR! Be the first to live in this brand new condo in Central Orlando. This spacious three bedroom two bathroom home offers an open concept layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148452
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Priscila Rocafort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Conroy  818, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,300.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3611 Conroy 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the stairs in this freshly updated, 1st floor retreat. Featuring brand new flooring and a crisp coat of paint, this 3 bedroom home is built for a seamless lifestyle. The layout offers a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,336.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148737
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Alexander James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 412, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY, BRAND NEW HOME WITH REDUCED PRICE! This spacious two bedroom two bathroom home with a den offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149006
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Priscila Rocafort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin