Active
Property Photos
124 Lancaster Drive
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 124 Lancaster Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $377,777

Address: 124 Lancaster Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

BRAND NEW ROOF! Welcome to Highgate Park, a desirable gated community in Davenport, Florida. This beautifully maintained concrete block home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with a private heated pool and screened enclosure perfect for enjoying Florida living all year round. Ideally located near Disney World, Universal Studios, and major attractions, with convenient access to Highway 27 and US 192, this home places shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Move in ready and thoughtfully designed, the home features elegant paver accents, new hard tile flooring in the main living areas, and plush carpeting in the bedrooms and formal living space. The chef inspired kitchen showcases chestnut cabinetry, granite countertops, and a newer refrigerator, while the indoor laundry room is equipped with newer appliances for added convenience. The spacious primary suite offers dual vanities, and a glass enclosed walk in shower, creating a relaxing retreat. Step outside to your private oasis with a heated pool, outdoor shower, and ample space for entertaining. Residents of Highgate Park enjoy community amenities including a tennis court and playground, while the HOA provides full exterior landscaping maintenance for both the community and individual properties, offering a truly low maintenance lifestyle with meaningful cost savings. Zoned for short term rentals, this property presents an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking strong income potential in a high traffic tourist area. It is also ideal for families, investors, or second home buyers. The versatile two car garage provides additional storage or can be customized into a recreation space, with a pool table included. Don't miss this incredible opportunity, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6377779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Lancaster Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $377,777
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Ninguno, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE PARK - PHASE ONE PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 1 THRU 3 LOT 166
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-11-486252-001660
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$375,500.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

934 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this are rare in the private, gated community of Tuscan Hills, where manicured landscaping and resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,950.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

641 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property just listed, short term rental or residence with private pool and spa with fantastic appealing games room. With approved price owner will build into the contract, at sellers cost, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132995
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lloyd Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$435,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

246 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof for buyer before closing ***price to sell! Excellent airbnb home, must be the prettiest airbnb ever in that area just a few minutes from disney *** new roof to be installed before closing***w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($170.26 / sqft )

467 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc Blvd, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Trinity Ridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,490.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

200 Trinity Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS, MAKE YOUR OFFERS. Beautiful and almost new home located just 25 minutes from Disney and conveniently situated off Highway 27. This property features elegant porcelain flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138882
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Romar Castro, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139357
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin