Active
Property Photos
934 Brunello Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 934 Brunello Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 934 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Opportunities like this are rare in the private, gated community of Tuscan Hills, where manicured landscaping and resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and volleyball areacreate a true vacation inspired lifestyle for both owners and guests. Ideally positioned on a corner lot at the end of a quiet, semi private cul de sac, this Mediterranean style, two story townhome offers exceptional privacy and flexibility. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home is being offered fully furnished, making it completely turnkey for immediate enjoyment or rental use. Step inside to soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light that highlight the open concept design. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops throughout, newer appliances, ample cabinetry, and a layout ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly to the outdoor space, where sliding glass doors open to a private covered lanai with a heated pool and spacreating the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting guests. The pool system has been thoughtfully upgraded with a newer heater, a variable speed energy efficient pump, and iAquaLink WiFi controls, allowing full remote operation and enhanced efficiency. The first floor primary suite offers direct access to a private patio and includes an updated en suite bath with a garden tub, separate shower, and modern glass enclosure. Upstairs, a second primary suite provides added flexibility, along with three additional bedrooms and a convenient laundry area. Recent updates throughout the home include new carpeting upstairs, updated chandeliers, new ceiling fans, large flat screen TVs, a new washer, and smart controlled exterior lighting (ready for hub integration). Located just minutes from Disney Parks, Promenade at Sunset Walk, Old Town, and a wide range of shopping and dining, this property offers exceptional convenience. Whether used as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing property, this home is short term rental ready with strong occupancy potential. Future bookings may be transferable, providing immediate income opportunity
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 934 Brunello Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2331
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3192 / -81.6683
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tuscan Hills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Mark Quire
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1992.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 998.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists/Robert Strembicki
  • Association Phone: 407.359.7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TUSCAN HILLS PLAT BOOK 128 PGS 49 THRU 51 LOT 73
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999955-000730
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Highgate Park Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$498,000.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

244 Highgate Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Epic new listing!!! Beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom home located in the desirable Legacy Park community, just 11 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious property accommodates up to 12 guests and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371363
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($62.12 / sqft )

142 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In a prime location in the desirable Highlands Reserve golf community in Davenport, this beautifully maintained single family home offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort and income potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371520
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Highgate Park, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

602 Highgate Park Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom pool and spa home in the highly sought after gated community of Highgate Park, just minutes from Disney, world famous theme parks, shopping, golf courses, Sunset Walk, and top Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406588
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin