Active
Property Photos
1418 Lone Feather Trail
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1418 Lone Feather Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $759,999

Address: 1418 Lone Feather Trail, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

*** Seller will contribute $5k towards Buyer's closing costs with an acceptable offer.*** Welcome to the stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home known as 1418 Lone Feather Trail. This open concept home is nestled in the desirable, gated community of Landings at Hawks Crest. This well appointed two story home boasts a lot of upgrades including; gourmet kitchen, upgraded cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, spacious rooms, and luxurious tile throughout the first floor with carpet upstairs, just to name a few! Wake up and enjoy a nice cup of tea relaxing under your covered lanai or unwind in the evening under the stars. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways which provide quick and seamless connections to Downtown Winter Park, Oviedo, and Orlando! The community amenities include a substantial clubhouse featuring a pool, fitness area, playground and scenic walking trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6378636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1418 Lone Feather Trail
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $759,999
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2908
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Boca
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2197.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Top Notch Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-831-2977
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 351 LANDINGS AT HAWKS CREST PLAT BOOK 85 PAGES 51-55
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-30-513-0000-3510
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1131 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$825,000.00 ($253.69 / sqft )

1131 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park Located in the gated community of Hawks Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,589 square feet of well designed living space on a premium pond view lot. Built in 2020, the home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392218
  2. Provided by BECK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joann Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$845,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

1090 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This luxurious Modern Style home epitomizes maintenance free living, featuring a premium, state of the ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394208
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rod Chevalier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Blue Stem Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$825,000.00 ($279.19 / sqft )

1369 Blue Stem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Winter Park, this exceptional gated residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency. Ideally located just five m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396971
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1287 Verdant Glade Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$850,000.00 ($231.55 / sqft )

1287 Verdant Glade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1287 Verdan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Kawilla Crest Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$899,999.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

4571 Kawilla Crest Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the Winter Park area with a Private Mother in Law Suite! This property has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering peace of mind and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400672
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Toro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Steed Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$824,000.00 ($271.05 / sqft )

4348 Steed Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW APPRAISAL GEM IN WINTER PARK. Welcome to this beautifully and luxuriously updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Kings Cove community of Winter Park. Offering over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406018
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renata Dove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Blue Stem Lane, Winter Park, FL 32792
$724,900.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

1340 Blue Stem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated community of Hawks Crest, one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained two story home is set on an oversized lot with tranquil pond views and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365415
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Blue Stem Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$724,900.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

1340 Blue Stem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365415
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Hobart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin