Active
Property Photos
12255 Virginia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 12255 Virginia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,000

Address: 12255 Virginia Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this well maintained 3BD/2BA home situated directly on the shores of Lake Eustis. Wake up to the most beautiful sunrises in the "Bass Fishing Capital of the World" from your own backyard. This home features a spacious kitchen perfect for entertaining and a 2 car garage for ample storage. Step outside to your private dock, complete with a boat lift, offering instant access to the world famous Harris Chain of Lakes. Enjoy the convenience of "dock to dine" living with local waterfront restaurants just a short boat ride away. Whether you are a pro angler or seeking a peaceful lakefront retreat, this property delivers the best of Old Florida charm. Schedule your private tour today and start living the lake life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12255 Virginia Drive
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2522
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1705.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Treadway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTERN SHORES LOT 95 *UNRECORDED PLAT SEE DEED FOR FULL PROPERTY DESCRIPTION ORB 2070 PG 0815 ORB 5034 PG 1234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-19-26-0300-000-09500
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9531 Mid Summer Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$675,000.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

9531 Mid Summer Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, spacious, and impeccably designedthis contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a gated enclave on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35015 Radio Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$700,000.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

35015 Radio Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Private Leesburg Estate Offering Nearly Five Acres, a Main Residence, a separate Guest Cottage (in law quarters) & Timeless Tranquility The Main R

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: G5107444
  2. Provided by LAKE PROPERTY STARS
  3. Contact Robin Costoplos PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33746 Spring Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$624,900.00 ($229.57 / sqft )

33746 Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless elegance and elevated living in this beautifully updated residence in the desirable Silver Lakes Springs community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2,722 square feet, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111682
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tony Jackowitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41289 County Road 452, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$753,625.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

41289 County Road 452 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience luxury living on 1.3 acres with this one of a kind custom built residence showcasing exceptional craftsmanship and meticulous attention to detail throughout. Home features soaring ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4146 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948613
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact John Yeater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Silver Lake Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

8943 Silver Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Silver Lake waterfront 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home is located on a quiet lot in the heart of Leesburg. Walk into the oversized great room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy brick fireplace. Large wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481421
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34122 Park Lane, Leesburg, FL 34788
$639,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

34122 Park Lane More Like This

At 34122 Park Lane, timeless red brick charm meets modern Florida living in this beautiful custom POOL home located in the highly sought after Silver Lake area of Leesburg. Brand NEW pool May 2026 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112328
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin