Active
Property Photos
3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath disney themed townhome in the highly sought after, guard gated resort community of encantada in kissimmee, where comfort, style, and investment potential come together seamlessly. With short term rentals allowed and a proven vacation appeal, this property offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout where the kitchen, dining area, and living room blend effortlessly, creating an inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a sleek tile backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining. The generous dining area and living room are filled with natural light, thanks to sliding glass doors that lead to your own private outdoor retreat. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas adds durability and a clean, modern look. Step outside to the paver patio and your private heated plunge pool, all enclosed within a screened lanai, offering a peaceful and private settingperfect for unwinding after a day at the parks or hosting guests. A convenient half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a large en suite bath, creating a comfortable and relaxing retreat. Two additional bedrooms, each with fun disney inspired theming, share a generous full bath, making this home especially appealing for vacation guests. A laundry room complete with washer and dryer is also located upstairs for added convenience. Encantada is known for its resort style amenities, including a clubhouse with a bar, multiple sparkling pools, a fully equipped fitness center, game room, playground, and an on site restaurant, along with a lakefront walking path and fishing pier. The community also offers an in house rental management program, making ownership effortless for investors. Ideally located just minutes from walt disney world resort, as well as close to universal orlando resort and seaworld orlando, this home places you at the center of central floridas world renowned attractions. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are nearby along us 192, while major roadways like interstate 4 and state road 429 provide easy access throughout the region. And for those seeking a day by the water, floridas beautiful coastal beaches are just about an hour away. With its prime location, resort amenities, private pool, and turnkey furnished appeal, this encantada townhome is the perfect combination of vacation lifestyle and investment opportunity. Now is the timedon't miss your chance to call this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6385223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1295.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1691.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Encantada HOA/Eixabeth Sierra
  • Association Phone: 404-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ENCANTADA PH 1 PB 17 PGS 186-190 LOT 133
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3161-0001-1330
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 White Orchid Road 3053, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$302,800.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

3053 White Orchid Road 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. 2 story townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

3069 Caribbean Soul Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This unfurnished residence offers the perfect opportunity for a primary home, long term rental, or investment proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654099
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($245.12 / sqft )

3083 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning your own private oasis with stunning water views in the heart of Central Florida! 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane is a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116892
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8971 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

8971 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with great club house proximity. Currently in active rental program with existing rentals in place.. private pool , ceramic tile, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124216
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin