Active
Property Photos
8280 32nd Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 8280 32nd Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $814,000

Address: 8280 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

Description

Best deal in the jungle ! Move in ready 4 bed , 2 bath , large heated pool & hot tub spa , oversized 2 car garage. Newer roof, electrical, plumbing, impact windows, doors, paint inside and out , wood look tile floors and no interior flood damage from recent hurricanes . Open floor plan catering to the oversized 11ft island with custom cabinets , large pantries, spice rack , wine rack and pull out trash can . Appliances are all newer to include a dual convection oven. The master retreat has 9 foot ceiling , large walk in closet and multiple large windows overlooking the pool. The house has 3 bedrooms on the other end with a shared bathroom. There is also an inside laundry room before the garage. The backyard allows serenity with the spa waterfall that fills into the oversized pool. The tropical trees add a sense or paradise and add to the low maintenance of the astro turf. The driveway has plenty of room for parking plus a separate paved driveway for a boat/trailer/rv. . Free boatramp nearby, 10 min to beaches and downtown. solar panels are transferable and allow great saving.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6385955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8280 32nd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $814,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2217.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA WOODLANDS LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-15-09972-000-0100
  • Views: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5032 20th Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$950,000.00 ($206.70 / sqft )

5032 20th Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. New spec construction luxury residence in the heart of St. Petersburg with attached 2/1 ADU! Offering unmatched flexibility, thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909655
  2. Provided by SEACREST ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Craig Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 20th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$950,000.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

5032 20th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. New construction luxury residence in the heart of St. Petersburg with attached 2/1 ADU! Offering unmatched flexibility, thoughtful d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909659
  2. Provided by SEACREST ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Craig Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$866,250.00 ($228.44 / sqft )

6408 7th Avenue N More Like This

Extraordinary completely renovated residence on brick streets of desirable Eagle Crest has an expansive open floor plan and exceptionally spacious rooms. Upgraded electric service, LED lighting fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475191
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Landay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5663 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$819,990.00 ($352.38 / sqft )

5663 Dartmouth Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION READY MAY 2026 UNMATCHED VALUE Flood resistant, elevated home featuring IMPACT WINDOWS, and 50 AMP GENERATOR INLET Schedule a tour today! This stunning 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476350
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 Park Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$825,000.00 ($274.27 / sqft )

3631 Park Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with two separate legal 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment units in the highly desirable Jungle Terrace neighborhood of St. Petersbur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492106
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin