Active
Property Photos
9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully furnished vacation home located in the highly sought after championsgate resort, one of central floridas premier short term rental communities just minutes from walt disney world and orlandos world famous attractions. This championsgate vacation home offers the perfect combination of lifestyle and income potential, making it ideal as a disney area vacation retreat, airbnb investment property, or seasonal florida getaway. Designed for comfort and effortless ownership, the home features a spacious open concept floor plan with a bright living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, along with two private bedroom suites and additional guest bedrooms designed to comfortably accommodate family and visitors. The second floor offers additional entertainment space with a large loft, creating the perfect setting for gatherings, movie nights, or relaxing after a day at the parks, while the garage has been thoughtfully converted into a fun game room for added entertainment. The home is fully furnished with pieces carefully selected for durability and low maintenance, making it ideal for both personal use and short term rental guests. Step outside to enjoy the private screened in pool and spa, an inviting outdoor retreat perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, and enjoying floridas year round sunshine. Championsgate resort is renowned for its world class amenities including the oasis club resort complex with resort style pools, lazy river, water slides, fitness center, spa, on site restaurant, tiki bar, sports courts, and championship golf courses, all within a 24 hour guard gated community. With its exceptional location near disney parks, shopping, dining, and major highways, this championsgate property offers strong appeal for both personal enjoyment and income producing potential. Enjoy it when you're here and generate income when you're away! Be sure to explore the matterport 3d virtual tour for a full walkthrough experience and schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9023 Shadow Mountain Street
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3723
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2842.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 476.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nina Morales / The Icon Team
  • Association Phone: 407.507.2800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH 1 REPLAT OF TRACTS C1 AND H1 PB 22 PG 116-118 BLK H1 LOT 206
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5137-00H1-2060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$590,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

1201 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few houses with 7 bedrooms in champions gate community. Fully furnished, tastefully decorated and eqquiped for the perfect vacation rental. Rent, enjoy and make money on this aribnb perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1495 Rolling Fairways Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$600,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

1495 Rolling Fairways Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Introducing a stunning 5 bedroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate Retreat Vacation Resort. This property features an open floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111635
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Mulligan Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,950.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

1537 Mulligan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

*** OFFERS above list please ***. ChampionsGate 9BR/5BA Pool Home with Themed Bedrooms & Resort Amenities Located in the desirable Retreat Community at ChampionsGate, this fully furnished and upda

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135037
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Play Through Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,990.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

8907 Play Through Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom Majesty Palm model by Lennar is one of the largest floor plans in the community and is off

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136150
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Takeaway Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$625,000.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

8904 Takeaway Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Lennar Majesty Palm model located in the highly sought after Retreat at ChampionsGate, one of Central Floridas premier short term rentalapproved resort communities. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142382
  2. Provided by RETHOUGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pedro Rivera Morla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Scramble Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$605,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

9163 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION* A Total of $65,000 Price reduction, "This Home is Priced to Sell" .....Please Bring me your full Price offer.... Welcome to this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bath luxury vac

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142790
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$577,900.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8986 Cabot Cliffs Drive, a fully furnished, turnkey investment opportunity located within the renowned ChampionsGate Resort, now performing even stronger thanks to a recent switch to an out

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143528
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Bay Leaf Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

133 Bay Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful view from your south facing pool deck or lounge on your own front porch and enjoy. In fact, there is lots to enjoy about this exceptionally spacious property. Expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147488
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin