Active
Property Photos
368 Aberdeen Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 368 Aberdeen Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 368 Aberdeen Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

2.375% ASSUMABLE VA LOAN and the seller is offering $5,000 compensation to the buyer to help with closing costs + NEW ROOF (Oct 2025). Opportunities like this are extremely rare in todays market. The seller welcomes both veterans and non veterans to explore assuming this exceptionally low interest rate, creating significant long term savings compared to current loan rates. Located in the highly desirable Summers Corner community near the Champions Gate area, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful neighborhood sitting just minutes from Walt Disney World. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout where natural light flows easily through the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen is designed to be the center of the home with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with breakfast bar thats perfect for everyday living, casual meals, or entertaining guests. Practical features make daily life easy, including energy efficient construction, a spacious indoor laundry room with extra storage, and a brand new roof installed in October 2025, offering peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to your screened porch, an ideal space for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The backyard backs to a landscaped basin, providing a peaceful setting with no immediate rear neighbors and room to personalize the outdoor space. Residents enjoy access to the nearby community pool, and the neighborhood offers an added financial benefit with NO CDD fees. Youre just minutes from Posner Park Shopping Mall, where youll find a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Families will appreciate being near highly rated schools including Ridgeview Global Studies Academy. and offers easy access to Interstate 4 and US 27, making commuting to Orlando, Kissimmee, Lakeland, and Tampa simple. Opportunities with a 2.375% assumable loan rarely come to market in this area. If youve been waiting for the right home in Summers Corner, this is one youll want to see in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 368 Aberdeen Drive
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1706.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Altemose Community Mgt LLC. Cheryl Altemose
  • Association Phone: 407-371-5245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERS CORNER PB 162 PGS 50-52 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701218-000400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Downswing Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

1076 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110517
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

114 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained corner 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathroom home, located in the peaceful Sandy Ridge community, just 20 minutes from Disney and all the major attractions. Ideal for a primary resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134458
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Gleneagles Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

1311 Gleneagles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF & TENNIS MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED with your HOA! Live like a champion in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a spacious 3 car garage and extended 3 car drivewayoffering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147775
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Downswing Place, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$407,900.00 ($131.50 / sqft )

1048 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside! New vinyl flooring throughout! Accent walls created in living area and master bedroom of home. Change of employment causes the new owner do you have to relocate. Very nice home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148165
  2. Provided by MPIRE REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Craig McClellan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8995 Fluffy Lie Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

8995 Fluffy Lie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live like a champion! Full golf membership included in hoa! 3. 5% assumable loan available! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148212
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Siesta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

357 Siesta Vista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate like new home! Nestled in a desirable community, this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car attached garage, offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148568
  2. Provided by HAPPY DAYS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendee Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin