Active
Property Photos
8935 Candy Palm Road
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 8935 Candy Palm Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 8935 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Income producing five bedroom, four bathroom corner townhouse located in Paradise Palms Resort. The property is being sold fully furnished with updated furniture, offering a turnkey setup. The home features an open floor plan with combined living and dining areas, providing a functional layout for everyday use. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Sliding glass doors lead to a private screened in pool with pond views, creating a separate outdoor area for relaxation. One bedroom and a full bathroom are located on the first floor, with additional bedrooms upstairs, allowing for flexible use of space. The corner unit location provides added privacy and natural light. Situated directly across from the clubhouse and community pool, the property has convenient access to resort style amenities, including a pool, fitness center, sauna, arcade, basketball courts, and gated entry. Located within close proximity to Disney and other major attractions, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8935 Candy Palm Road
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Craig Crenshaw
  • Association Phone: (407)390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2 PB 22 PGS 9-10 LOT 230
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4694-0001-2300
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9029 Rhodes Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$412,800.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

9029 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011020
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Sir Kaufmann Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($288.07 / sqft )

7650 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, Fully Furnished & Income Producing! Beautiful 3BR/3BA townhome in the gated Windsor Hills Resort, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained home features a newly r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161711
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123971
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

7900 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the one of a kind Reunion Resort Community! Built in 2021, this beautifully fully furnished townhome offers a bright open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin