Active
Property Photos
425 Wymore Road 201
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 425 Wymore Road 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $99,000

Address: 425 Wymore Road 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

Description

Affordable second floor studio in Serravella at Spring Valley, ideally located near the pool and clubhouse. Bright, open layout with French doors leading to a private patioperfect for relaxing outdoors. Condo dues include water, sewer, and trash. Enjoy resort style amenities including a large pool, clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, racquetball court, sauna, tennis courts, playground, and picnic areas. Conveniently located just off I 4 with easy access to Downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and area attractions. Great opportunity in Altamonte Springs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6393229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 425 Wymore Road 201
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 492
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Altamonte Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Evan Valencia
  • Association Phone: 407-389-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: BLDG 425 UNIT 201 SERRAVELLA AT SPRING VALLEY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6404 PG 1324
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-5SM-4250-2010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAMI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$110,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in an established neighborhood. Large 1 bedroom floor plane with fireplace.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106308
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Lake Destiny Road A, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$95,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

944 Lake Destiny Road A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo. Ground level unit with a screened in porch.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396792
  2. Provided by REALTY ZOOM
  3. Contact Ryan Call
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Wymore Road 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$107,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

435 Wymore Road 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great deal for this ground floor studio unit with tennis court view! Affordable studio unit at Serravella at Spring Valley condos. Step out of the french doors to your own private patio area with tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523953
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 309, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$115,000.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 309 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominiums, a gated community located in the heart of Altamonte Springs offering a convenient lifestyle with access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142433
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alihug Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$99,900.00 ($143.74 / sqft )

950 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & NO CARPET first floor condominium in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This unit offers an abundance of natural light and serene partial lake views, creating a peaceful and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398350
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Hilda Vazquez Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$111,990.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors!!!!!! This apartment is an Oasis within the city, surrounded by large trees that inspire relaxation, pool, tennis court, gym. This apartment has a large master be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399829
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Margerys Rincon De Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Afton Square 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$95,900.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

216 Afton Square 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors!!!!! This apartment is an Oasis within the city, surrounded by large trees that inspire relaxation, pool, tennis court, gym. This apartment has a large master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399987
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Margerys Rincon De Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Wymore Road 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$107,888.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

315 Wymore Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert. Nice first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Enjoy great community amenities with a large pool, tennis courts, gym, and sauna. HOA fee inc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 711.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910137
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Maritza Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$100,000.00 ($103.41 / sqft )

954 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

Multiple Offers! Highest and Best due by Wednesday, April 29th at 5pm. Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained upstairs condo with stunning water views from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397662
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emily Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin