Active
Property Photos
26645 Manassas Drive
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 26645 Manassas Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 26645 Manassas Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Welcome to 26645 Manassas Drive in the highly desirable, gated, 55+ community of Arlington Ridge in Leesburg. This meticulously maintained, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is bright and inviting and designed for entertaining with spacious living areas. Situated on an oversized 12.600 sf lot overlooking the 17th tee of the Championship golf course and a wetland water feature, this is a uniquely private, west facing property that promises spectacular sunsets, birdsong and wildlife sightings. The homes open, chef inspired kitchen features an eyebrow island with deep, ample cabinetry, sliding pull out drawers and granite workspace that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas to lend an elegant designer feel. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy with a master suite that provides a relaxing retreat, opening onto the screened in lanai that is perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings without the hassle of bugs. There is additional outdoor patio space to relax, garden, or customize to your lifestyle. House features gutterguards, germicidal lamp installed in regularly maintained HVAC system in 2026, and comes with all manuals and warranty paperwork. Low HOA fee of $127/month enables residents to enjoy access to the Gary Koch designed golf course known for its rolling terrain, old growth oak trees and well maintained greens, along with a clubhouse that serves as the social hub of the neighborhood. Resort style amenities include 2 pools, fitness center, tennis, bocce and pickleball courts, on site dining, movie theater, spa, salon and a full calendar of events and activities designed to support an active lifestyle. Included lawn cutting, edging and blowing, WiFi and cable make it care free. Conveniently located 40 miles northwest of Orlando and near major roadways, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value in beautiful Lake County which boasts the Harris Chain of Lakes. Less than 10 minutes to a free boat ramp and fishing pier and close to a vibrant downtown with shopping, dining and community events. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6393296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26645 Manassas Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2236.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-620-0101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE 2 PB 60 PG 61-75 LOT 348 ORB 4711 PG 2348 ORB 5713 PG 814
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0025-000-34800
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3606 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$449,500.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

3606 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,646 sq ft home in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Plantation at Leesburg. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26812 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

26812 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Gated Golf Community for Active 55+ Living! This home offers a unique and versatile layout, featuring 4 bedrooms, or 3 bedrooms plus an office/study, an uncommon find in a 55+ community! En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Magnolia Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$538,000.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

4219 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional waterfront home that was fully remodeled on a canal with direct access to the Harris Chain of Lakes, offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle with boating, fishing, and year r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109030
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Trisha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Summerbrooke Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$525,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

5712 Summerbrooke Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the highly sought after, gated community of The Plantation at Leesburg. Located in the cul de sac enclave of Summerbrooke, this meticulously maintained, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Belle Rose Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

3719 Belle Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake Front Luxury Turnkey! This absolutely beautiful 3BR,2.5 B and den/study home is a truly unique find. A MAGNIFICENT VIEW OVERLOOKING LAKE LESSMANIS IS JUST THE BEGINNING. Great curb appeal as soon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Scotland Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$418,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

5204 Scotland Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex roomperfect for a home office or potential 4th bedroomlocated on a premium lot with serene conservation and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111220
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$405,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

4724 Sable Ridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous move in ready home in a premier 55+ community! Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Hydrangea model offers over 3,200 square feet of living space, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111499
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Gustavo Berrios Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 James River Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$479,900.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4258 James River Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to arlington ridge, a 55+ community conveniently located in leesburg! This oleander model is the largest floorplan in arlington ridge with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office/den, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111521
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jenna Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin