Active
Property Photos
11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

Address: 11564 Mizzon Drive 304, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Welcome to Lakeside of Windermere!!! This Luxury Lifestyle Community is conveniently located across from shopping plazas which provide Publix Grocery, restaurants and shops. Enjoy top quality amenities including resort swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, outdoor beach volleyball, and fishing pier on Lake Burden. This condo is in a highly desirable area of Windermere, just minutes from Disney World, Universal Orlando, and SeaWorld. The Large 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo is an Open/Split Bedroom(s) Floor Plan on the Third floor with private screened patio and elevator access. Equipped with Stainless Steel Appliances, Stone Counter Tops, brand new engineered Luxury Wood Floors throughout entire condo, and a full size washer and dryer. Water, daily valet trash, and 24 hour security included. The new Tenant guideline follows HOA approval process: background check required with an application fee of $100 per person occupying the unit for anyone over 18 years of age and to attend HOA orientation. Owner/Landlord require NO PET/NO SMOKING.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396097 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11564 Mizzon Drive 304
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1332.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heather Dean
  • Association Phone: 407-905-2834
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-23-27-5445-09-304
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143482
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8470 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community in the heart of Windermere. Available starting May 1st. Requires one month security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147220
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12030 Silverlake Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12030 Silverlake Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful 4/bed 2.5/bath home in desirable Windermere Trails. Watch Disney fireworks nightly from spacious front porch! The home has tile and luxury vinyl throughout (NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148671
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,250.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained community in highly desirable Windermere, FL. This 1,455 sq ft unit offers an open and functional floor plan featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390889
  2. Provided by MNT INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rizwan Rashid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13231 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13231 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant! Great Location! Great House!! Must See!!! Move into this home inside the lovely Berkshire Park community in the very desirable town of Windermere. This house is full of upgrades and is an Ener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392297
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin