Active
Property Photos
1317 Harding Street
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 1317 Harding Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 1317 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806

Description

Beautifully designed new construction just steps from the Boone/Blankner K 12 campus in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally located near I 4, the 408, Downtown Orlando, SoDo, the Milk District, and the Hourglass District, this home offers the perfect blend of style, function, and convenience. Inside, youll find a spacious great room, engineered wood flooring throughout with no carpet, and a sleek modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, white cabinetry with under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, a vented exterior range hood, large hidden pantry, and a two tone island with bar seating. The stunning downstairs half bath makes a bold impression with backlit built in paneling and designer finishes. Upstairs, the oversized wood encased staircase leads to bedrooms with wood flooring throughout, including a large primary suite with a huge his and her walk in closet and a stylish bath showcasing high gloss tile and modern finishes. The guest bath is equally impressive, and the home also features indoor laundry with linen storage. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard with a small patio, 2 car garage, and irrigation system. Builder warranties include 1 year full coverage, 2 years on HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, and 10 years on structure and roof. Your kids can walk to school from kindergarten through 12th grade while you enjoy the restaurants, energy, and lifestyle of this exceptional neighborhood. The front home, 1315 E Harding, is also for sale. Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1317 Harding Street
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: KRUSE 114/140 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-4214-00-010
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1606 Orangewood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$699,000.00 ($224.11 / sqft )

1606 Orangewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Attractive price reduction on this one of a kind classic home, located in beautiful Lancaster Park Orlandos premier downtown neighborhood. Zoned for Blankner K 8 and Boone High School and situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320290
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Greg Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Shannon Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$684,900.00 ($245.40 / sqft )

2603 Shannon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Everyday Comfort in the Heart of the Hourglass District Welcome to this stunning modern build by Hourglass Homes a bright and stylish retreat in one of Orlandos most vibrant ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328130
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Brian Beaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Timberlake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$699,000.00 ($218.44 / sqft )

2813 Timberlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** Discover a rare opportunity to own a true lakefront gem in the highly sought after Conway area, just minutes from the vibrant SODO District. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337135
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Peel Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

3120 Peel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Income Producing Property | 7 Beds / 4 Baths | Fully Furnished (Furniture Negotiable) Fantastic opportunity to own a versatile 7 bedroom, 4 bathroom property in the heart of Orlando, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Carlton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$689,000.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

2301 Carlton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/3 Home with Separate Unit, Pool, Almost Half an Acre, and R3 Zoning This fully furnished property includes a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom main house with a completely independent unit that has it

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381659
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$609,900.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

2712 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Opportunity with Improved Pricing! Prepare to be impressed by this beautifully updated two story residence ideally located on a peaceful dead end street in the highly desirable SoDo area o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391006
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Emy Gutierrez Montemira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Grant Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$629,000.00 ($223.05 / sqft )

2906 Grant Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this 3bed/2 bath POOL home with additional 1bed/1bth GUEST HOUSE, presenting a rare opportunity in the heart of Conway in the highly sought after BONNE School Districtjus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394889
  2. Provided by PINEAPPLE PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Aylett-Hosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Cattail Court, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$575,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

206 Cattail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Holden Estates with private community access to Lake Holden via a neighborhood lake lot and boat ramp, this property offers a rare combination of space, location, and opportunity. Zone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399792
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Patricia Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Kaley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$674,900.00 ($205.39 / sqft )

421 Kaley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing property consisting of 3 buildings: primary house, cottage and a small single family home (separate address) in the rear. All are compatible with zoning but best to verify with city.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401019
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Adam Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Bass Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$649,000.00 ($211.13 / sqft )

2822 Bass Lake Boulevard More Like This

Conway area lakefront living on Bass Lake with no HOA, an oversized lot, and a Florida sunset greeting you from the backyard every single evening. At 2,177 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403622
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Caroline Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin