Active
Property Photos
224 Salisbury Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 224 Salisbury Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $304,000

Address: 224 Salisbury Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property with incredible income potential just minutes from the heart of DeLand! This unique offering features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage in the rear, complete with its own electric, water, mailbox, internet, and address, making it ideal for rental income, guests, multi generational living, or use as a short term rental. The cottage also features a kitchen equipped with a stove, sink, and refrigerator, making it fully functional. When you enter the home, you are welcomed by a charming enclosed porch, offering a versatile space perfect for relaxing. The main home boasts a bright and inviting dining room lined with windows, filling the space with natural light and creating the perfect setting for gatherings. With two separate driveways, the layout offers excellent flexibility and privacy, perfect for separating the main house and cottage. Located less than a mile from downtown DeLand, you will enjoy easy access to local restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Whether you are an investor or a buyer ready to add your personal touch, this property is full of opportunity and potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 224 Salisbury Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $304,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1740.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 & 18 & N 9 FT OF E 94.3 FT& N 17.8 FT OF W 30.7 FT OFLOT 19 BLK 6 PARK PLACE MILLERS ADD DELAND PER OR 5007 PG 0093 PER OR 5392 PG 2658 PER OR 8458 PG 3759
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-17-30-06-06-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2312 Litchfield Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$339,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

2312 Litchfield Loop More Like This

Welcome home to this newer, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story residence located in the heart of DeLands historic district. Featuring an open floor plan ideal for modern living, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379326
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$350,000.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. **First Time Buyers ~ Investors ~ Next Gen** This home appeals to ALL!! Here is Your Path to Affordable Homeownership! Discover the financial advantage of an INCOME PROD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389661
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Charlene Magalski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720
$355,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

2044 Cades Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2044 Cades Cove Way, a fantastic home located in the desirable Lincoln Oaks community. This property offers an impressive 2,289 sq. ft. of living space and serene pond views! Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404936
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Colonial Court, DELAND, FL 32720
$339,500.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

318 Colonial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If these walls could talk, theyd have over a century of stories to tell. Tucked into Downtown DeLand behind a charming little white picket fence, this 1910 home carries that rare kind of character you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948388
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin