Active
Property Photos
8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303, ORLANDO, FL 32821

Description

Positioned in the heart of Lake Buena Vista, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the third floor offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and income potential. Completely turnkey and move in ready, this unit is ideal for both personal use and short term rental opportunities such as Airbnb. Inside, the condo features a spacious split floor plan designed for privacy, with both bedrooms positioned on opposite ends of the unitperfect for guests or multiple occupants. The oversized primary suite feels like a private spa retreat, featuring a luxurious jetted whirlpool tub, a separate glass enclosed walk in shower, a private water closet, and dual his and her sinks. The guest bedroom is equally well appointed, offering comfort and separation that enhances the overall layout. The main living area is open and inviting, flowing seamlessly to a private balcony where guests can unwind after a day of exploring Orlandos top attractions. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this property is ready to start generating income immediately. Located within a highly desirable condo hotel style resort, owners benefit from a hands off investment experience, with an on site rental program handling bookings, cleanings, and day to day operationsmaking it an ideal opportunity for investors seeking passive income. The resort itself delivers a true vacation experience with a full suite of amenities, including: * A spectacular resort style pool featuring a pirate ship and water play area for kids * Poolside activities and entertainment for families * On site dining options including Frankie Farrells Irish Pub & Grille, Pizza Hut Express, and Lanis Tiki Bar & Grill * A full service upscale spa and salon * 24 hour fitness center * Game room and playground * On site convenience store and gift shop * Shuttle service to nearby theme parks This resort has earned an impressive reputation, maintaining approximately a 4.3 star rating on Tripadvisor with thousands of reviews, and is recognized as a Walt Disney World Good Neighbor Hotel, further enhancing its appeal to vacationers and repeat guests. The location is unmatchedjust minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Florida, and Disney Springs, along with outlet shopping, dining, and endless entertainment options nearby. Whether youre looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure a vacation property that pays for itself, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Central Floridas most in demand resort destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2303
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 609.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yaritza Maldonado Ortiz
  • Association Phone: 407-597-0214 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BUENA VISTA RESORT VILLAGE 1 CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 8542/3695 UNIT 2303 BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-28-4356-02-303
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2303
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11526 Westwood Boulevard 723, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$168,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

11526 Westwood Boulevard 723 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare to find renovated furnished unit at Lexington Place. Turn key properly ready to live or rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400884
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 206, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$165,000.00 ($236.39 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condo is nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms, offering both comfort and convenience in one of Orlandos most desirable areas. With 1 bedroom and 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311367
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8849 Villa View Circle 203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$180,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

8849 Villa View Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced!!!!!! Seller motivated, Enjoy comfort and convenience in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a secure gated community near the Magic Kingdom. Situated on the second floor, this unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371230
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11538 Westwood Boulevard 222, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$184,900.00 ($190.42 / sqft )

11538 Westwood Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent unit on a great location at a low price. 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Best sale price in whole complex for a 2/2. Rented at $1350 until march 2027. Pets ok. No more than 6 lease contract

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379754
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1024, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$189,900.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1024 More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bright solarium in the gated Plantation Park community. This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile and l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392534
  2. Provided by GRAVES REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11594 Westwood Boulevard 1614, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$159,900.00 ($223.64 / sqft )

11594 Westwood Boulevard 1614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lexington Place offers the perfect opportunity for an investor, vacation home buyer, or primary resident seeking an unbeatable location in the heart of Orlando. Situated inside the charming private ga

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397468
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bob Bretz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11508 Westwood Boulevard 315, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,900.00 ($251.61 / sqft )

11508 Westwood Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condominium located in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404722
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin