Active
Property Photos
6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Stonebridge Commons. Lovingly cared for by the original owner, this home features a spacious split bedroom floor plan offering both comfort and privacy. The main living areas showcase beautiful hardwood flooring, while the primary suite features cork flooring and a spacious walk in closet. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new carpet in the bedrooms, HVAC replaced in 2019, updated refrigerator and microwave (2025), and roof replaced by the HOA within the last 5 years. The spacious kitchen offers eat in dining space and flows seamlessly into the formal dining and main living areas, creating an inviting layout for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the oversized screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting year round in the Florida sunshine. Stonebridge Commons offers resort style amenities including a double gated entrance with virtual guard, resort style pool and spa, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball/tennis courts, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. Conveniently located just minutes from Universal Studios, Millenia Mall, Dr. Phillips Restaurant Row, I 4, and the 408, this home offers exceptional access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. Ideal for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Great location, great home and great price. Call me today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6440 Axeitos Terrace 108
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1857
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Cork
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jovanny Figueroa
  • Association Phone: 4079965530
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE HOMES AT STONEBRIDGE COMMONS PHASE 3 7901/1513 UNIT 108 BLDG 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-1231-40-108
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137336
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6453 Alcalde Ct  104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$282,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

6453 Alcalde Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investor. Nice 3BR/2Bath with one car garage in sought after Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons. Home features an enormous living room overlooking the massive balcony with a lovely view.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294214
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Shallot Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$297,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

3567 Shallot Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity!!! Fully Renovated and Ready to move in. EVERYTHING is NEW!!! New Kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops, New lights, New Cabinets and Brand New Appliances ALL of Them! Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304093
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343022
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357389
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,000.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

6659 Time Square Avenue 103 More Like This

New A/C System 2026, New Roof 2005, New Gutters 2005, New Exterior Painting 2005, New Street Paving 2005 Welcome to 6659 Time Square Ave #103, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367934
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6435 Ranelagh Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$325,000.00 ($193.22 / sqft )

6435 Ranelagh Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Condo with Stunning Water Views in Gated Stonebridge Lakes Welcome to Stonebridge Lakes, a highly sought after gated waterfront community offering privacy, comfort, and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378673
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Henry Cui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin