Active
Property Photos
11823 Charades Street
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 11823 Charades Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,980

Address: 11823 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Welcome to your new home in Storey Park, Orlando's premier solar community! This stunning residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring an expansive open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, breakfast nook, and family room into a spacious living area, perfect for entertaining family and friends. Picture yourself perched on the barstool at the enormous kitchen center island, savoring your morning coffee and a quick breakfast to kickstart your day. Indulge in resort style amenities that add luxury and convenience to your lifestyle. Nestled in one of Lake Nona's most desirable communities, this home offers unparalleled convenience with easy access to FL 417 and FL 528. Enjoy proximity to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical Center, The University of Central Florida, Nemours Children's Hospital, Florida Hospital East Orlando, and The Orlando VA Hospital. Please note that the tenant is responsible for a $75 monthly solar fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402173 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11823 Charades Street
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,980
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3080
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2512.00
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Storey Park
  • Association Phone: 407.867.5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-31-8985-06-090
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11257 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11257 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful TH featuring **3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms**, a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a backyard. Located in a community with great amenities like a pool, gym, and walking trails. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14279 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,690.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

14279 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Lake Nona Location! Beautiful end unit townhome with pond view located in the highly sought after guard gated Eagle Creek community. This spacious 2 story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141846
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cindy Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a resort style country club lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146675
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7846 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7846 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY WATER VIEW PROPERTY IN MERIDIAN PARK IN LAKE NONA. 3 beds/ 2.5 bed. rear loading 2 car garage and spacious driveway. Open concept floorplan, ceramic tile on first floor. walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148341
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14064 Helsby Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

14064 Helsby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available August 1st 2026** Welcome to this beautifully maintained partially furnished townhome for rent located in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Eagle Creek in Orlando! This st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148851
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Vivian Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11599 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

11599 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in on May 1, 2026! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Meridian Park, Lake Nona, features a rear entry 2 car garage and a spacious driveway. The master suite includes a walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148937
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9684 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

9684 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, like Brand New Home. Located in Lake Nona Golf's community, Eagle Creek is an exclusive gated community. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, This home has a beautiful kitchen with doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149022
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andres Castellanos Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin