Active
Property Photos
14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,190

Address: 14162 Turning Leaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Beautiful 3bed/2.5bath/1car garage almost 2,000 sqft townhome located in the highly desirable GATED Avalon Lakes Community, only minutes away from Avalon Park. Ready to move in the home is well maintained. Featuring an open floor plan with an abundance of natural light, and all laminate flooring, No carpets!. The upgraded kitchen comes fully equipped appliances. Enjoy your own private screened porch. The bedrooms all spotlight plenty of closet space. Convenient upstairs laundry room, with washer and dryer included. Locked storage unit provides easily accessible storage space. Take advantage of the community amenities, such as the sparkling pools, playgrounds, fitness center and tennis/basketball/volleyball courts. GREAT LOCATION, only minutes from A rated schools, Medical City, UCF, major highways (408, 528, 417), shopping, dining, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14162 Turning Leaf Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,190
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1961
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1961.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sylvia Lugo
  • Association Phone: 407-459-8171
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-32-0534-02-080
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13098 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402617
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14869 Myakka Crown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14869 Myakka Crown Drive More Like This

Open floor plan 2 car garage and plenty of room. This is located near schools and shopping. There is a view of water from the front and the back perfect for relaxing after a tiring day or for get toge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946156
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PLACE
  3. Contact Mike Martucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

987 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 year old townhouse in the sought after community of Avalon Park! Located in Spring Isle Palms, a New Urbanism inspired neighborhood, this home offers modern living in a vibrant and family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328213
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Comfort and Style in Spring Isle Townhome Live in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the sought after, guard gated Spring Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334154
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jim Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,349.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1142 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346412
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Citarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2220 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome house with a pool Charming house with private pool in a nice and quiet community. Pool maintenance included. Tile floor for the wet area, the laminate wood floor for the rest of the house, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389125
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12705 Woodbury Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop Reduced More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin