Active
Property Photos
14868 Cableshire Way
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 14868 Cableshire Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 14868 Cableshire Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Welcome to 14868 Cableshire Way, a beautifully positioned lakefront home in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and just over 2,000 square feet, this home combines peaceful water views with a bright, open layout designed for comfortable Florida living. Step inside and youre greeted by high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that fills the main living spaces. Just off the living room, sliding doors lead to a screened in back porch where you can unwind while taking in stunning lake views. Beyond the porch, a paver patio (2021) provides the perfect space for grilling and outdoor gatherings. The large, fully fenced backyard (2015) offers privacy and room to enjoy, all while backing directly to the lake for a serene, picturesque setting. This home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated, making it truly move in ready for its next chapter. Recent updates include a roof and gutters (2020), front door (2024), washer and dryer (2025), and refrigerator (2026), along with prior updates to windows, plumbing, and electrical panel (2008) and flooring (2015). These improvements reflect consistent care and pride of ownership throughout the years. Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates means access to a range of community amenities, including a resort style pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, playground, and scenic walking areas with lake views. The location is ideal, just minutes from Lake Nonas Medical City, Orlando International Airport, the Brightline station, and a growing selection of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. With easy access to major highways, commuting throughout Central Florida is both quick and convenient. This lakefront property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living, all within a vibrant and well connected community. Come experience the lifestyle that 14868 Cableshire Way has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14868 Cableshire Way
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2956
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2179.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wyndham Lakes Estates Homeowners Assocation
  • Association Phone: 407-859-0524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM LAKES ESTATES UNIT 2 69/20 LOT 29 BLK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9624-06-029
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,000.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlando's Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando location. This Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390496
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TN Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397426
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cedar Garden Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$529,900.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

2238 Cedar Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This renovated grand 2 story 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms offers over 2641 sq. Ft. Of living space on an oversize waterfront lot, plus a 2 car garage! New roof in 2023. A huge grand room w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397716
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregor Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12182 Sandy Apple Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$515,000.00 ($164.48 / sqft )

12182 Sandy Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Design, Impressive Upgrades, and a Prime Locationthis great home in Woodland Park offers the perfect blend of style and convenience, situated between Lake Nona and Hunters Creek, just 3.5 miles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400797
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$575,000.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

2848 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Sun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin