Active
Property Photos
2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,990

Address: 2142 Brandywine Falls Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Beautifully updated home in the desirable La Cascada community of Orlando! This spacious residence offers a great floor plan with bright living areas, formal living and dining spaces, a comfortable family room, and an open kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. Major updates have already been completed, including a new roof installed in 2025, brand new A/C system, brand new appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new flooring, giving buyers peace of mind and making this home truly move in ready. The kitchen offers a functional layout with plenty of cabinet space and opens nicely to the main living area. The home also features a generous backyard with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Located in a convenient Orlando location near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and Central Florida attractions. This is a great opportunity to own a spacious, updated home with major high ticket items already taken care of. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $539,990
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3291
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2868.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 39.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LA CASCADA PHASE 1 58/101 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-30-3943-00-200
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,000.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlando's Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando location. This Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390496
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TN Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397426
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$575,000.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

2848 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Sun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin