Active
Property Photos
7997 Formosa Valley Place
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 7997 Formosa Valley Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

Address: 7997 Formosa Valley Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Price to sell on this turnkey deal this investors delight vacation fully furnished townhouse style, yet minutes to disney world!!! This property is only 5 years old and offers 4 bedrooms with full baths;living room dining room combo, kitchen with granite counter tops and island, ceramic tile, slider leading to pool! Master suite on first floor;complex allows short term rentals; great opportunity for those who loves florida vacation to own it, even for the snow birds to own it, use and make a tremendous business during the summer. ***seller will transfer all bookings at closing***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7997 Formosa Valley Place
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 359.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanessa Valdivia
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FORMOSA VALLEY PB 29 PGS 26-29 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-3395-0001-0040
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9029 Rhodes Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$412,800.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

9029 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011020
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Sir Kaufmann Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($288.07 / sqft )

7650 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, Fully Furnished & Income Producing! Beautiful 3BR/3BA townhome in the gated Windsor Hills Resort, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained home features a newly r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161711
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123971
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

7900 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the one of a kind Reunion Resort Community! Built in 2021, this beautifully fully furnished townhome offers a bright open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin