Active
Property Photos
2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Step into luxury living with this exquisitely furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the Paradise Palms Resort. Boasting a private pool and an extended patio area, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and entertainment. Located just a stone's throw away from Disney, this 24 hour guard gated community ensures both security and convenience. Dive into a world of resort style amenities, including a sprawling 9,500 sq ft clubhouse with a picturesque waterfall pool, rejuvenating spa, and a lively TIKI bar. Entertainment options abound with a movie theater, game room, and internet lounge, while sports enthusiasts will appreciate the basketball and tennis courts. Stay fit in the state of the art fitness center and unwind in the sauna. Enjoy the convenience of included HOA fees covering internet, cable TV, and access to all resort amenities. With stainless steel appliances and flat screen TVs in every bedroom, this home seamlessly blends comfort and style. Don't miss the chance to experience luxury living at its finest in this prime location!Directions: 192 to westside blvd , South on westside blvd paradise palms will be on your left hand side.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Palms Resort HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4697-0001-1400
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 619 Front Street 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,985.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

619 Front Street 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor condo , 2 bed/2bath/1 car garage CARLYLE condo in the heart of Celebration. Walk to shops and restaurants. Overlooks water, parks and recreation. CLOSE to POOL. All Celebration Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Autumn Creek Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2697 Autumn Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148171
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Meriam Elmoufaddal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7748 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7748 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL, This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382107
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7706 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL 34747. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382128
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3369 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3369 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for rent, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, FULLY FURNISHED, minimum 6 months lease agreement. Also available for a short term period but price is not the same. Gated community with swimming poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,575.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhome is Siena at Celebration with attached 2 Car Garage. The first floor features a open concept Living/ dining room / Kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124912
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7773 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent Spectrum at Reunion, Kissimmee, FL Experience upscale living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131186
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Cabana Court 301, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7601 Cabana Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located at 7601 Cabana Court, Unit 301, in the renowned Reunion Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Situated on the third floor with elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132568
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8827 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8827 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***RECENTLY RENOVATED*** Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy a resort living style in this magnificent 5 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom townhome with a private pool located at Windsor at WestSide Resort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3152 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3152 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner townhome in the guard gated Encantada Resort. Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133633
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin