Active
Property Photos
344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 344 Famagusta Dr Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse featuring a versatile den/loft and private pool in the premier Azur Resort community. NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND. Four units next to each other available. This turnkey property offers exceptional flexibility for investors seeking short term rental income or families wanting a luxurious primary residence in Central Florida's hottest vacation corridor. The home is sold fully furnished and move in ready with short term rental approval . Resort amenities include a modern clubhouse with state of the art facilities, resort style community pool, and gym(coming soon). Located just 3 exits from Disney World, this home places you at the center of everything Central Florida offers with minutes to Universal Studios, SeaWorld, premium shopping, and world class dining. Nearby conveniences include Aldi, Publix, Wawa, multiple shopping centers, the brand new Orlando Health Center for top tier medical care, and Champions Gate golf courses . Direct I 4 access provides effortless commuting throughout the region. Strong vacation rental market with year round demand from theme park visitors makes this perfect for generating rental income or enjoying the Florida lifestyle yourself. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of Orlando's most sought after resort communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 344 Famagusta Dr Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 381.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Company
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-000950
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

130 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose this GREAT OPPORTUNITY...Fully furniture (additional package) with thematic Rooms, beautiful thematic loft, elegant decoration.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139426
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maybe Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Famagusta  288, Davenport, FL 33896
$419,000.00

288 Famagusta 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never been occupied townhome located in the Azur Resort gated community and vacation home development in Davenport, Florida. Azur consists of 126 units and features boutique resort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  1. MLSID: F10537441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Famagusta Drive 379, Davenport, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

379 Famagusta Drive 379 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR/4BA pool home in Azur Resort priced at $375,000. Fully furnished and rental ready at closing with 1,671 heated sq ft (1,736 total). Private screened splash pool and 5 bedroom layout align

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Trikomo Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

653 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse at The Azur Resort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, it offers exceptional flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143126
  2. Provided by Linart Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pebble Beach Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

650 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort, perfect for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This beautifully designed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004995
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

147 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect vacation home for you or investment opportunity! Take over a thriving business with loyal repeat rental business and future bookings. Ask about the proven income history. Enjoy your own heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A PROPERTY WITH UNLIMITED OPPORTUNITIES AND NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!FULLY FURNISHED!!! Located in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103916
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Captiva Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,900.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

228 Captiva Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Let me tell you this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or a money making vacation rental, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury townhome with a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125052
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

1150 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable short term rental community in town, it has everything for you and your guest during your stay with club houses pool water park golf course and much more the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130601
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin