Active
Property Photos
1775 Glenway Court
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 1775 Glenway Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 1775 Glenway Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

Description

CLOVER MODEL HOUSE. Newly Built 4 Bedroom / 2 bathroom home with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35 year warranty. 24x24 Porcelain floors all throughout home including patio, high efficiency home with high impact windows, doors. LED lights throughout home, and high efficiency 16 year A/C; quartz counter tops. Car garage with automatic opener that may connect via Bluetooth. Has water & sewer. Samsung stainless steel appliances. Washer & dryer hook up closet under air inside of the home. A true must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405954 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1775 Glenway Court
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1979
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1367.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33916 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-44-25-P4-00400.0410
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3421 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3421 Jeffcott St More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath house built in 2022, with tile throughout and quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. No flood zone, near downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013955
  2. Provided by Sun Realty
  3. Contact Maria Zuluaga
  4. 239-649-1990
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Barker Boulevard, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2188 Barker Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MODEL CLOVER HOUSE: Discover your dream home in sunny Fort Myers, FL! This brand new, built in 2025 meticulously designed 1979 square foot residence offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403276
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2197 Davis Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2197 Davis Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This beautiful 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and is ready for you to move in. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404158
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Barker Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2132 Barker Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers , FL! This beautiful 1979 square foot house was built in 2025 and offers a spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The modern kitchen comes fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225054260
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606 More Like This

This great property is available for a long term rental at $2500 per month and as a seasonal rental March April at $3500 per month. The pool and pool deck have been completely renovated. also a c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072627
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Tyson
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 2004, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 2004 More Like This

This home is offered fully turnkey and move in ready. The spacious, open floor plan is complemented by high end flooring and designer furniture. The standout feature is the dual balcony layout: enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 226010425
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4351 Bluegrass Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4351 Bluegrass Dr More Like This

3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms in nice and quiet neighborhood. Lakefront residence, open concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011521
  2. Provided by TSD Realty
  3. Contact Shawn Truong
  4. 239-593-7976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Barker Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2188 Barker Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers , FL! This beautiful 1979 square foot house was built in 2023 and offers a spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The modern kitchen comes fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025008006
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2743 1st St 2206, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2743 1st St 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated condo in the downtown River District. This unit with the most square foot feels like a single family home. Two Master suites that lead to your wrap around balcony. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006769
  2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
  3. Contact Pam Lemmerman
  4. (239) 201-2607
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2797 First St 20, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,899.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2797 First St 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Ask about off season rates today! Zillow and other platforms do not show the correct rates per season. Beautiful penthouse level, turnkey furnished condominium available for annual or short term

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009571
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Brandy Waller
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin