Active
Property Photos
822 Abbott Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 822 Abbott Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 822 Abbott Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725

Description

Welcome home to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block residence in the heart of Deltona. Situated on an oversized lot in an established neighborhood, this home offers a smart split bedroom layout, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow ideal for everyday living or investment potential. Features include a one car attached garage, covered and screened patio, and a spacious backyard with room to relax or entertain. Major systems have been updated over time, including a replaced roof, providing peace of mind. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, with no HOA restrictions. Perfect as a primary residence, seasonal home, or rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 822 Abbott Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK 264 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 7 MB 25 PG 149 162 INCPER OR 2534 PG 290
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-31-07-27-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1333 Lombardy Drive, Deltona, FL 32725
$259,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

1333 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1333 E Lombardy Drive in Deltona! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,470 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222197
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Lombardy Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$259,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

1333 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315421
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Alladin Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

1079 Alladin Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Spacious 3BR/2BA home with 2,300 sq. ft. in a quiet Deltona neighborhood, minutes from I 4. This property features a large enclosed den with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1572 Monticello Street, DELTONA, FL 32725
$260,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

1572 Monticello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bed & 2 bath block home with an attached 2 car garage & a large extended covered screened porch that includes a Hot Tub which is perfect to relax in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399574
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Harry Castro, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1874 Joyner Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

1874 Joyner Drive More Like This

Dont miss the chance to own a home that instantly feels warm, welcoming, and easy to fall in love with. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted by a bright, airy living space with tile flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401672
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Twin Oak Street, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($151.88 / sqft )

1725 Twin Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Twin Oaks! This cute and well located property features terrazzo and laminate flooring throughout, a bright Florida room for extra living space, and a 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948034
  2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY
  3. Contact Wilsie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Alexander Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$234,000.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

350 Alexander Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage BLOCK HOME with, FENCED, SCREEN PATIO, SHED FOR EXTRA STORAGE, PRICED RIGHT SO MAKE YOUR OFFER TODAY. Under 2.5 miles to I 4. Information in the MLS is intended to be acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948869
  2. Provided by NORTHEAST VOLUSIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marc Alderette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Annapolis Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$210,000.00 ($90.56 / sqft )

552 Annapolis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **** MULTIPLE OFFFRS*** PLEASE SEND H&B OFFER BY 11:AM 5/11/2026 Solid BLOCK/STUCCO 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers incredible potential for first time ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948988
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Becky Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Urbana Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$225,000.00 ($104.85 / sqft )

1571 Urbana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential at 1571 Urbana Ave, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence set on a large lot in the established Deltona Lakes neighborhood. This property offers the exact opportunity buyers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405017
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bradford Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1694 Nantucket Street, Deltona, FL 32725
$259,000.00 ($94.84 / sqft )

1694 Nantucket Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Deltona, offering 1,758 SqFt of comfortable living space and an attached 2 car garage. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin