Active
Property Photos
340 Alcove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 340 Alcove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 340 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Discover easy, resort style living in the sought after Cascades of Groveland(Trilogy)where active adult living 55+ meets smart upgrades and everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained high on the hill 2 bedroom villa stands out the moment you arrive. One of its most impressive features is the 20+ fully paid solar panels, delivering remarkable efficiency with an average electric bill of approximately $35/montha rare and valuable advantage. Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan designed for both entertaining and relaxed living, featuring ceramic tile throughout the main living areas and warm laminate flooring in both bedrooms. The upgraded kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 36 cabinets, a gas range, pendant lighting, and a center island ideal for casual dining or morning coffee. Natural light pours through double pane windows, while three new Pella doors with built in blinds add both style and function. Just beyond, your private outdoor retreat awaitscomplete with a covered and oversized screened lanai, relaxing hot tub and two smart retractable awnings with LED lighting, and a beautifully landscaped low maintenance backyard with accent lighting. A separate open air patio creates the perfect setting for evening wine or dining under the Florida sky. The flexible bonus space is ideal as a home office, reading room, or cozy TV retreat. Bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides for privacy, with the spacious primary suite offering French doors to the lanai, a custom walk in closet, linen closet and an ensuite bath featuring a zero entry glass shower and private water closet. And the lifestyle? Its second to none. Residents enjoy access to the incredible amenities of Magnolia House, including indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, restaurant, bar, card rooms, craft spaces, and a full calendar of social activities. HOA fees include Cable,Internet,Security and more! If youve been waiting for a home that offers efficiency, privacy, upgrades, and an active lifestylethis villa deserves a spot at the top of your list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Alcove Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2723
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Stone, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, Exposure/Shade, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cascades of Groveland (Trilogy)
  • Association Phone: 352.243.4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 14 ORB 5019 PG 1445 ORB 5935 PG 191 ORB 6027 PG 409 ORB 6276 PG 988
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-01400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Crescent Moon Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$315,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

119 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Trilogy, an exclusive fifty five plus guard gated community offering a luxurious lifestyle with its own clubhouse, restaurant, tennis and pickle ball courts, dog parks, walking trails, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5088807
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brenda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

277 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Award Winning Active Lifestyle Living! Drive up to charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch, lush landscaping, and a Tesla solar system that transfers at closing at no cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102140
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Compass Rose Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$372,000.00 ($49.77 / sqft )

201 Compass Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality with a desirable open concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7475 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107232
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Arroyo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$350,000.00 ($123.24 / sqft )

111 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new home, where you'll find comfort, convenience, and timeless design. This original family owned, generational property has been meticulously maintained and beautifully enhanced, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692131
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$395,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

582 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Groveland! This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious open concept layout ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388922
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin