Active
Property Photos
615 Conservation Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 615 Conservation Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously maintained home is designed for those who value low maintenance luxury and high end social connection. From the moment you step through the wide, welcoming entry, you'll feel the difference. This highly coveted Declare model features two bedrooms plus a den, thoughtfully designed to blend an open concept layout with modern elegance. The spacious kitchen features a bright and airy neutral color palette, balancing traditional elements with modern finishes to feel both functional and inviting. The space is fitted with white shaker style cabinets accented by dark hardware and polished granite countertops with speckled earth tones. Premium appliances and a mix of recessed lighting and a trio of black lantern style pendants over the island add a touch of modern farmhouse flair, perfect for hosting or a quiet night in. The flooring features tile tastefully laid on the diagonal throughout the main areas, complemented by brand new laminate flooring in both bedrooms and the den. The spacious primary bedroom comes with an ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity with earth toned granite countertops, set atop white shaker style cabinetry with dark oil rubbed bronze hardware. The ensuite includes a large walk in shower with a frameless glass enclosure, neutral oversized wall tiles, and a decorative mosaic accent band. An expansive walk in closet is conveniently located at the back of the suite. The split floor plan offers a second bedroom with its own private ensuite, complete with a large soaking tub ideal for guests. Plus a versatile den that can easily serve as an office, hobby room, or extra sleeping space. Unwind on your extended, 16x24 fully screened in rear lanai overlooking a fenced backyard. It is the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation while watching the sunrise or sunset! Come experience the Magnolia House lifestyle, featuring a restaurant and bar with live entertainment. Your HOA fee isnt just a bill, its an all access pass to a 5 star lifestyle! Cable, home phone line, high speed internet, a home security system, and full landscaping are all included. The amenities at Trilogy include a fantastic fitness club, both indoor and outdoor heated pools, and pickleball, tennis, and bocce courts! Select from the many daily activities and classes at the club house and pool! Be as active as youd like to! Within 6 minutes of the TURNPIKE, Roughly 30 40 min drive from THEME PARKS ! Take advantage of being within 18 mins of Downtown CLERMONT and under 45 mins from MCO AIRPORT ! Enjoy Lake Ridge Winery that is within a minutes from the community! Schedule your showing today !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 615 Conservation Boulevard
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2953
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DECLARE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2009.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 6 PB 70 PG 18-22 LOT 22 ORB 5752 PG 2174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2006-000-02200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 277 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

277 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Award Winning Active Lifestyle Living! Drive up to charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch, lush landscaping, and a Tesla solar system that transfers at closing at no cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102140
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Compass Rose Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$372,000.00 ($49.77 / sqft )

201 Compass Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality with a desirable open concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7475 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107232
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Arroyo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$433,300.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

1273 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Lake Douglas Preserve!! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home , spacious floor plan, and nice backyard, ideal for entertaining family and friends. This homes include a solar pane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337074
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Mrs. Jackson Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5974 Churchill Square Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$424,000.00 ($134.48 / sqft )

5974 Churchill Square Way Virtual Tour More Like This

"Experience spacious, modern living in this inviting two story home designed for comfort and convenience. The first level features a private bedroom with a full bathroom and a versatile flex room that

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Country Lakes Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$425,000.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

124 Country Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Private screened pool, and a spacious. 27 acre corner lot set the tone for this beautifully maintained single story home in the hidden lake estates of groveland! Major updates provide peace of mind an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391377
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Late Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$439,900.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

9800 Late Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story home located on a corner lot in the Cypress Oaks community features a bonus room and a spacious loft that can easily be converted into additional bedroomsoffering the potential for a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396598
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin