Active
Property Photos
5513 Somersby Road
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 5513 Somersby Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 5513 Somersby Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Available June 10, 2026! Schedule a showing for this charming 3 bed 2 bath with a loft today! 2 car garage and wonderfully maintained! Located in the beautiful town of Windermere in SummerPort; this community features lake access, beautiful tree lined streets, fitness center, playground, pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, park and clubhouse! Lawn care included in rent. Tenant must provide washer and dryer. This townhome has a peaceful view of a pond directly across the street, and Lake Speer. Great schools are close by, along with grocery stores, shopping, coffee shops, and restaurants! ***Security deposit (equal to first months rent) and first months rent required for move in. Must meet ALL qualifications for approval. *620+ credit, verifiable income must be 3x's the rent amount, no previous evictions, must receive rental history verification (if applicable)****
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406305 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5513 Somersby Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1706.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Summerport
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-27-8473-00-640
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143482
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8470 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community in the heart of Windermere. Available starting May 1st. Requires one month security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147220
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12030 Silverlake Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12030 Silverlake Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful 4/bed 2.5/bath home in desirable Windermere Trails. Watch Disney fireworks nightly from spacious front porch! The home has tile and luxury vinyl throughout (NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148671
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Dingens Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1243 Dingens Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful welcome home in windermere. Ready to move in. Top rated schools in a family community, near disney, dining and entertainment, may be rented full furnished, feels like country living, but clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300024
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Charnock Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

11507 Charnock Drive More Like This

Brand new windermere 4 bedroom home for rent priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, brand new home, upstairs bonus area too! , corner lot, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, tile flooring, carpeted bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380483
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin