Active
Property Photos
1227 Community Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1227 Community Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1227 Community Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1227 Community Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1227 Community Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1227 Community Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1227 Community Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1227 Community Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1227 Community Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1227 Community Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1227 Community Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1227 Community Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1227 Community Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1227 Community Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1227 Community Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1227 Community Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1227 Community Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1227 Community Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1227 Community Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1227 Community Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1227 Community Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1227 Community Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1227 Community Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1227 Community Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1227 Community Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1227 Community Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1227 Community Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1227 Community Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1227 Community Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1227 Community Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1227 Community Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1227 Community Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1227 Community Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1227 Community Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1227 Community Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1227 Community Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1227 Community Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1227 Community Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1227 Community Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1227 Community Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1227 Community Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1227 Community Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $555,000

Address: 1227 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Welcome to 1227 N Community Drive, a charming two story townhome nestled in the heart of Jupiter's sought after Windsor Park at Abacoa community. Built in 2016, this residence offers a harmonious blend of modern amenities and classic Florida coastal charm, complete with a metal roof and HURRICANE IMPACT windows. Key Features: CORNER UNIT, 3 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. 2 full baths and 1 half bath, thoughtfully designed for convenience and comfort. LIVING SPACE: 1,601 square feet of well appointed interiors, featuring an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. KITCHEN: Modern kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. GARAGE: Attached one car garage offering additional storage and parking convenience. COMMUNITY: Residents of Windsor Park at Abacoa enjoy access to a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and resort style swimming pool. The community is known for its picturesque streetscapes, lush green spaces, and a welcoming atmosphere. Abacoa is known for its charming tree lined streets, community events, boutiques, dining, Roger Dean Stadium and proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Plus, you're just minutes from Jupiter's beautiful beaches and easy highway access for commuting. Don't miss the opportunity to own this charming townhome in one of Jupiter's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11063974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1227 Community Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 440
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PARK AT ABACOA PL NO 4 LT 8A
  • Parcel Number: 30424114220000080
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Pond Apple Lane 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$560,000.00 ($270.79 / sqft )

107 Pond Apple Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated three story end unit townhome, designed for easy living and modern comfort. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and a spacious 2 car garage, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145290
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Santiago Drive 102, Jupiter, FL 33458
$565,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

105 Santiago Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Somerset at Abacoa community, this well maintained two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with over 1,700 square feet of living space. The in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162077
  2. Provided by Hibiscus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Waterford Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$659,000.00 ($289.29 / sqft )

145 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Abacoa end unit in the heart of Jupiter, perfectly positioned across from the neighborhood park and mailbox with a welcoming west facing front entry. Meticulously maintained and truly move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168186
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$608,900.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

3032 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome in the desirable Martinique community of Abacoa in Jupiter. This light filled two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and stylish updates throughout. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002231
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Frederick Small Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$650,000.00 ($270.05 / sqft )

1865 Frederick Small Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained DiVosta townhome in the heart of Abacoa offering one of Tuscany's most desirable floorplans. This turnkey 3BR/2.5BA residence features bright open living areas, a brand new stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023651
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Parkside Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$599,000.00 ($319.64 / sqft )

4345 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED and MOVE IN READY 3BR/2.5BA CORNER TOWNHOUSE with a 2 car garage in Antigua at Town Center in Abacoa! Features include brand new flooring throughout, luxury vinyl flooring downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025013
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Jeaga Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$640,000.00 ($321.61 / sqft )

1471 Jeaga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded DiVosta CBS constructed townhome offers a rare blend of quality craftsmanship and turnkey comfort. Thoughtfully maintained by the same owner for 15 years and carefully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005579
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$598,800.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

3184 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, clean and gorgeous townhome with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 spa inspired bathrooms. Freshly painted and impeccably maintained. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping & local restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019683
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin