Active
Property Photos
9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  66. Image 66 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  67. Image 67 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  68. Image 68 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  69. Image 69 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  70. Image 70 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  71. Image 71 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  72. Image 72 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  73. Image 73 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  74. Image 74 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  75. Image 75 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  76. Image 76 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  77. Image 77 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  78. Image 78 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  79. Image 79 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  80. Image 80 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  81. Image 81 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  82. Image 82 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  83. Image 83 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  84. Image 84 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  85. Image 85 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  86. Image 86 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  87. Image 87 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  88. Image 88 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  89. Image 89 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  90. Image 90 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  91. Image 91 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  92. Image 92 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  93. Image 93 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  94. Image 94 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  95. Image 95 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  96. Image 96 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  97. Image 97 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  98. Image 98 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  99. Image 99 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  100. Image 100 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  101. Image 101 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  102. Image 102 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  103. Image 103 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  104. Image 104 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  105. Image 105 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  106. Image 106 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  107. Image 107 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  108. Image 108 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  109. Image 109 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  110. Image 110 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  111. Image 111 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  112. Image 112 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  113. Image 113 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  114. Image 114 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  115. Image 115 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  116. Image 116 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  117. Image 117 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  118. Image 118 For 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500,000

Address: 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Experience luxury living in Boca Bridges with this stunning coveted corner one story, Murano Contemporary waterfront estate, on nearly half an acre. Now vacant, unfurnished, and move in ready, the home is fully designer ready for your personal touch. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, it offers a gourmet chef's kitchen with top appliances, custom lighting, and refined finishes and features. Every inch of this property has been crafted with the most exquisite builder and owner upgrades imaginable. Outdoor highlights include a dedicated dog run, luxury pool and spa, lush private landscaping, and expansive grounds. A rare opportunity to own a meticulously upgraded residence in one of Boca Raton's premier communities. This is the luxury home you didn't know that you needed...until NOW. Now available for immediate occupancy... Inside, luxury unfolds at every turn. Step inside to soaring ceilings, an open concept layout, and an abundance of natural light that highlights the impeccable craftsmanship throughout. The gourmet chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring top of the line appliances, custom cabinetry, and a sprawling island perfect for hosting, cooking and entertaining. A custom gorgeous glass wet bar with beverage center and sink, elevate your entertaining experience, while custom lighting throughout sets the perfect ambiance. The primary suite is nothing short of breathtaking, offering a serene retreat with custom walk in closets with a rail ladder system and a gracious spa inspired bathroom designed to rival any five star resort. Complete with a smart Toto toilet, and oversized soaking tub. Each additional bedroom is generously sized, offering en suite bathrooms and ample custom closets. Designed for an elevated lifestyle, this home boasts a converted dedicated gym, private office, game room, and a striking custom wine storage feature wallall curated for effortless luxury. The outdoor space is an entertainer's dream, featuring an extra large pool and spa with a sun shelf, waterfall, bubblers and lights, a custom summer kitchen, lush private turfed dog park, and breathtaking waterfront views. Plus, a full home generator ensures uninterrupted comfort and security. Every detail of the home has been thoughtfully designed, even the mature high end landscaping allowing for the ultimate in privacy. Additional highlights include:  3 Car Garage with epoxy flooring and built in car charger  Smart home automation  Custom built walk in closets throughout  Travertine Marble Pavers for Driveway and Exterior Deck  Custom Lighting and Chandeliers Throughout  Custom Drape Pockets, Shades, Mirrors, and Glasswork  Custom Bathroom Vanities  Custom Laundry Room Cabinetry  Custom Tile Work  Custom Designer Wallpaper  Custom Built ins and Walls  Whole Home Generator  Natural Gas Wolf 5 Burner Range  Subzero Refrigerator and Freezer  Wolf Double Oven and Microwave  Bosch Dishwasher  Rear Yard fully fenced; 4 gate access  Exterior Phantom Retractable Screen for Patio Located in Boca Bridges, a sought after gated community offering world class amenities, including a resort style pool, tennis & pickleball courts, fine dining, and a state of the art fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11068947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9794 Chianti Classico Terrace
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $3,500,000
  • Price sqft: $710
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 430
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Bath
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1173
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HYDER AGR PUD SOUTH PLAT SEVEN LT 376
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424631160003760
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17844 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,200,000.00 ($626.71 / sqft )

17844 Scarsdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious St. Andrews Country Club, this beautifully updated one story residence offers refined indoor outdoor living with timeless charm. Vaulted ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5106 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528126
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,400,000.00 ($550.61 / sqft )

8208 Twin Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury estate in prestigious Long Lake Estates on a private 1 acre lot with 24 hour manned & patrolling security. This recently updated single story home features 5 beds, 4.5 baths, a media/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6175 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531936
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 30th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($658.51 / sqft )

6131 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unique, one of a kind property with a kasita in the exclusive community of Seasons in Central Boca Raton. This stunning courtyard offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bath and an extra 7th room with its

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17888 Fieldbrook Circle W, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,695,000.00 ($524.26 / sqft )

17888 Fieldbrook Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath estate in the exclusive, guard gated community of Fieldbrook Estates in the heart of Boca Raton. Situated on a full 1 acre lot of lush, tropical landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7048 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137926
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17894 Monte Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,199,000.00 ($455.63 / sqft )

17894 Monte Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Raton elegance meets European lan at this lakefront seven bedroom gem with 7,021 total square feet. The welcoming entry foyer with a dramatic curving staircase introduces the chic living room det

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141450
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,250,000.00 ($493.02 / sqft )

2600 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Royal Palm Polo, Boca Raton's premier gated community. This elegant 5 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom Callahan model with a 3 car garage showcases modern design and refined finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169972
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Benedetta Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,498,000.00 ($523.65 / sqft )

9065 Benedetta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey, designer finished masterpiece newly reimagined by MICHAEL GRAY INTERIORS in the prestigious Boca Bridges. Set on an expansive lot with no rear neighbors, this Sanibel model

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001020
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,195,000.00 ($524.18 / sqft )

17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally designed by Brown Interiors! Welcome to 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, this exceptional Veneto estate built in 2022, located in prestigious Boca Bridges, feels brand new and sits on a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($516.04 / sqft )

6903 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Callahan model in Royal Palm Polo offers resort style living on a corner lot w/ a side yard and lots of privacy. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.1 bathrooms & office & loft. The grand entrance l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003565
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin