Active
Property Photos
825 Center Street 13b
  1. Image 1 For 825 Center Street 13b
  2. Image 2 For 825 Center Street 13b
  3. Image 3 For 825 Center Street 13b
  4. Image 4 For 825 Center Street 13b
  5. Image 5 For 825 Center Street 13b
  6. Image 6 For 825 Center Street 13b
  7. Image 7 For 825 Center Street 13b
  8. Image 8 For 825 Center Street 13b
  9. Image 9 For 825 Center Street 13b
  10. Image 10 For 825 Center Street 13b
  11. Image 11 For 825 Center Street 13b
  12. Image 12 For 825 Center Street 13b
  13. Image 13 For 825 Center Street 13b
  14. Image 14 For 825 Center Street 13b
  15. Image 15 For 825 Center Street 13b
  16. Image 16 For 825 Center Street 13b
  17. Image 17 For 825 Center Street 13b
  18. Image 18 For 825 Center Street 13b
  19. Image 19 For 825 Center Street 13b
  20. Image 20 For 825 Center Street 13b
  21. Image 21 For 825 Center Street 13b
  22. Image 22 For 825 Center Street 13b
  23. Image 23 For 825 Center Street 13b
  24. Image 24 For 825 Center Street 13b
  25. Image 25 For 825 Center Street 13b
  26. Image 26 For 825 Center Street 13b
  27. Image 27 For 825 Center Street 13b
  28. Image 28 For 825 Center Street 13b
  29. Image 29 For 825 Center Street 13b
  30. Image 30 For 825 Center Street 13b
  31. Image 31 For 825 Center Street 13b
  32. Image 32 For 825 Center Street 13b
  33. Image 33 For 825 Center Street 13b
  34. Image 34 For 825 Center Street 13b
  35. Image 35 For 825 Center Street 13b
  36. Image 36 For 825 Center Street 13b
  37. Image 37 For 825 Center Street 13b
  38. Image 38 For 825 Center Street 13b
  39. Image 39 For 825 Center Street 13b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliances, making it an effortless transition to your new home or home away from home. This property offers the epitome of convenienceall you need is your toothbrush! Every corner is adorned with tasteful furnishings, ensuring that from the moment you arrive, you're enveloped in comfort and style. No need to worry about moving furniture or decoratingsimply bring your personal belongings and settle into this luxurious retreat, ready to immerse yourself in the best of Florida living. Walk to the pool or marina and enjoy the vast waterfront views. This townhome has it all. MOTIVATED SELLER!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11085556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 Center Street 13b
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 381
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 414
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER PLANTATION PHASE II LOT 13-B TWNHS
  • Parcel Number: 30424035090000132
  • Unit Number: 13b
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Pond Apple Lane 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$560,000.00 ($270.79 / sqft )

107 Pond Apple Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated three story end unit townhome, designed for easy living and modern comfort. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and a spacious 2 car garage, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145290
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$465,000.00 ($313.77 / sqft )

825 Center Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161062
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Santiago Drive 102, Jupiter, FL 33458
$565,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

105 Santiago Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Somerset at Abacoa community, this well maintained two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with over 1,700 square feet of living space. The in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162077
  2. Provided by Hibiscus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Maplecrest Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$440,000.00 ($202.67 / sqft )

102 Maplecrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 story patio townhome with a unique layout4 bedrooms and 3 bath in the middle of Jupiter. Each bedroom in its own corner for privacy. The primary suite is downstairs with en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015457
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Grande Cull Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$489,900.00 ($197.22 / sqft )

1558 Grande Cull Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready town home in Jupiter for sale! 3 story townhome with 2 car garage. Community features clubhouse, fitness center, pool and tennis courts. Great location! Home can be rented min 6 month l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017156
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1562 Grande Cull Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$489,900.00 ($197.22 / sqft )

1562 Grande Cull Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in Abacoa with tenant in place at $3,400/month. Immediate cash flow with strong rental demand in a prime location just mile from Roger Dean Stadium. Spacious 3BR townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021941
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$499,000.00 ($218.29 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026757
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$555,000.00 ($288.91 / sqft )

1227 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1227 N Community Drive, a charming two story townhome nestled in the heart of Jupiter's sought after Windsor Park at Abacoa community. Built in 2016, this residence offers a harmonious blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063974
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 22a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 22a Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Terrific location near community pool and boat slips. Gorgeous water views from the second floor of this courtyard townhome. Recent updates include roof 2022, AC 2023, new fence 2025, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027331
  2. Provided by The Land Corporation of Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin