Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  47. Image 47 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  48. Image 48 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  49. Image 49 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  50. Image 50 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  51. Image 51 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 4302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Welcome to Paradise! 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo within the desirable gated community of Ocean Village. This 10th floor unit has beautiful views of the intracoasatal and the ocean from the living areas and the bedrooms. The 3rd bedroom was converted into a spacious office with the wall taken down and its being sold furnished. Ocean Village has tons of amenities including a 9 hole 3 par golf course, beach, tennis, bocce ball, pickleball, shuffleboard, restaurant, tiki bar, pools, new fitness room, new clubhouse and new main pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 4302
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1763
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seascape I
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE I- UNIT 4302 AND UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 250771001200009
  • Unit Number: 4302
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$699,000.00 ($454.19 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse facing directly East with spectacular Ocean Views! Enjoy this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (furniture negotiable, will include). Living room and dining room are the heart of the home with split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080182
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$650,000.00 ($352.88 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$540,000.00 ($332.92 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the Condo You want! Rare End Unit Fully remodeled with new Impact windows. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath with breathtaking views of the Ocean Sunrises & the Lagoon Sunsets. Sitting from your balcony loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117103
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive P-806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$559,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive P-806 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning ocean views from this top floor penthouse condo at Avalon Beach Club Condominium on South Hutchinson Island! Breathtaking, direct turquoise ocean views, relaxing sounds of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  12-1, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$544,900.00 ($316.07 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 12-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

360 degree views of the River to the Ocean! Highly desirable south exposure for Balconies that wrap 3 sides of this SE corner 3BR/2BA Condominium. Sunny & protected from the North winds even in winter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157986
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$607,000.00 ($305.18 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a ded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159344
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$649,500.00 ($359.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic ocean and river views await from this beautifully upgraded 10th floor residence. Enjoy a desirable floor plan with only 4 units per floor, offering privacy & tranquility. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin