Active
Property Photos
29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  1. Image 1 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  2. Image 2 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  3. Image 3 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  4. Image 4 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  5. Image 5 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  6. Image 6 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  7. Image 7 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  8. Image 8 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  9. Image 9 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  10. Image 10 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  11. Image 11 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  12. Image 12 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  13. Image 13 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  14. Image 14 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  15. Image 15 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  16. Image 16 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  17. Image 17 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  18. Image 18 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  19. Image 19 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  20. Image 20 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  21. Image 21 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  22. Image 22 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  23. Image 23 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  24. Image 24 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  25. Image 25 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  26. Image 26 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  27. Image 27 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  28. Image 28 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  29. Image 29 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  30. Image 30 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  31. Image 31 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  32. Image 32 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  33. Image 33 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  34. Image 34 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  35. Image 35 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  36. Image 36 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  37. Image 37 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  38. Image 38 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  39. Image 39 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  40. Image 40 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  41. Image 41 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  42. Image 42 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $607,000

Address: 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a dedicated office. Enjoy a private air condition garage with a new keypad. Resort amenities such as an expansive heated pool, fitness center, social activities, tennis... Located on Hutchinson Island, you can walk/bike to the Beach, Jaycee Park and Dining. Perfectly positioned for travel near the expanding Treasure Coast and Vero Beach Regional Airports. This penthouse boasting the widest views in the building will be your ultimate waterfront retreat. Luxury and convenience at a premier price! AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $607,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 895
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND WEST (OR 2388-2954) UNIT PH01 BLDG 29
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 240250304510000
  • Unit Number: Ph01
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Harbour Isle Drive 302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$725,000.00

3 Harbour Isle Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Title: Architectural Digest Waterfront Masterpiece Harbour IslePrepare to be captivated by this showstopping 2BR/2BA coastal residencean unparalleled blend of Architectural Digest design and waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536613
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$699,000.00 ($454.19 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse facing directly East with spectacular Ocean Views! Enjoy this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (furniture negotiable, will include). Living room and dining room are the heart of the home with split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080182
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$650,000.00 ($352.88 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive P-806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$559,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive P-806 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning ocean views from this top floor penthouse condo at Avalon Beach Club Condominium on South Hutchinson Island! Breathtaking, direct turquoise ocean views, relaxing sounds of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$649,500.00 ($359.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic ocean and river views await from this beautifully upgraded 10th floor residence. Enjoy a desirable floor plan with only 4 units per floor, offering privacy & tranquility. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4242, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$549,000.00 ($250.91 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Panoramic ocean views from this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo with 2 enclosed balconies & 1 car garage in Ocean Village! Spacious split floor plan & many upgrades. Beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168492
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Hwy A1a  212, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$550,000.00 ($468.48 / sqft )

5151 Hwy A1a 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Harbour North: The Ultimate Boater's Beach Retreat Discover the Treasure Coast's best kept secret at Ocean Harbour North. This turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers the ultima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006431
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin