Active
Property Photos
8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  1. Image 1 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  2. Image 2 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  3. Image 3 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  4. Image 4 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  5. Image 5 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  6. Image 6 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  7. Image 7 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  8. Image 8 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  9. Image 9 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  10. Image 10 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  11. Image 11 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  12. Image 12 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  13. Image 13 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  14. Image 14 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  15. Image 15 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  16. Image 16 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  17. Image 17 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  18. Image 18 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  19. Image 19 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  20. Image 20 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  21. Image 21 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  22. Image 22 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  23. Image 23 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  24. Image 24 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  25. Image 25 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  26. Image 26 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  27. Image 27 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  28. Image 28 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  29. Image 29 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  30. Image 30 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  31. Image 31 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  32. Image 32 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  33. Image 33 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  34. Image 34 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  35. Image 35 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  36. Image 36 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  37. Image 37 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  38. Image 38 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  39. Image 39 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  40. Image 40 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  41. Image 41 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  42. Image 42 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  43. Image 43 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  44. Image 44 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  45. Image 45 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  46. Image 46 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  47. Image 47 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  48. Image 48 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  49. Image 49 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  50. Image 50 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  51. Image 51 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  52. Image 52 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,500

Address: 8800 Ocean Drive 1003, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Come see these 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo. This 10th floor condo has expansive views of the Atlantic Ocean from the living room, primary bedroom, and covered balcony. The kitchen features impressive quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Accordion shutters on all windows for storm protection. The guest bedroom & kitchen nook have spectacular views of the Indian River to the west. Island Dunes is one of the most luxurious buildings on the island with direct beach access, 2 heated swimming pools, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, 9 hole golf course, 6 tennis courts & 6 pickle ball courts, updated lobby, updated elevators, 24 hr. manned security, social room, A/C storage locker, and additional storage for bikes & paddleboards or kayaks. No special assessments, roof replaced in 2024, and 10 year building inspection recently completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11098715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8800 Ocean Drive 1003
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $549,500
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1236
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE CONDOMINIUM II UNIT 1003
  • Parcel Number: 353560300870006
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 505, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$649,000.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct beach front 3 bedroom condominium has stunning ocean front views that will amaze you everyday. The open floor plan features over 47 feet of direct ocean views from the extra large living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 174926 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479352
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$595,000.00

200 El Mar Drive B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!Beautiful waterfront condo on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. RARE COMES WITH DEEDED DOCK. Double wide dock w/NEW pilings, electric & lift.. Must see top floor newly renovated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506552
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 314, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,900.00 ($435.07 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal sophistication in this fully renovated, move in ready oceanfront residencenever lived in and meticulously designed for modern living. Located on the 3rd floor of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097616
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$625,000.00 ($361.69 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Hutchinson Island Views, For As Far As You Can See! This 18th floor, 2 bed/2 bath, condo features tiled floors, solid hardwood cabinets, granite counter tops, in unit laundry, nicely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 211, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$560,000.00 ($402.01 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Second Floor, 1113 sq ft Remodeled, Northeast Corner unit with Abundant Ocean Views, Features: 2 beds/2 full baths, Open concept living areas, Kitchen with solid wood cabinets plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,000.00 ($437.34 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely renovated 8th floor residence, where refined coastal style meets effortless comfort. This beautifully updated condo showcases a completely remodeled kitchen featuring custo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155545
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 109, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$525,000.00 ($387.17 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE II ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND walk outside to the backyard, pool/grilling area and use gated boardwalk to the beach from this 1st level, 2BR/2BA remodeled condo. Features include:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160050
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1502, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$525,000.00 ($387.17 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Kitchen Cabinets, new appliances tile floor 2 year old hurricane shutters. Great deal! Price to SELL and seller motivated! Move in conditions the sofa will stay. (some of the furniture and tv wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168863
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$585,000.00 ($444.19 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully renovated condo that boasts breathtaking ocean views and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. This stunning property features a meticulously curated interior that exudes el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005944
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin