Active
Property Photos
1672 Hawthorne Place
  1. Image 1 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  2. Image 2 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  3. Image 3 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  4. Image 4 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  5. Image 5 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  6. Image 6 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  7. Image 7 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  8. Image 8 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  9. Image 9 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  10. Image 10 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  11. Image 11 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  12. Image 12 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  13. Image 13 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  14. Image 14 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  15. Image 15 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  16. Image 16 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  17. Image 17 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  18. Image 18 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  19. Image 19 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  20. Image 20 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  21. Image 21 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  22. Image 22 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
  23. Image 23 For 1672 Hawthorne Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 1672 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Enter into this fully remodeled gem tucked away in a quiet cul de sac with no HOA! Featuring a sleek, modern kitchen, stylishly updated bathrooms, new flooring, upgraded hardware, and impact resistant windows and doors, this home combines contemporary comfort with peace of mind. The spacious layout includes two generously sized bedrooms and an inviting living area that opens up to a private fenced yardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. With newer appliances and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home is move in ready. Whether you're looking for a high performing Airbnb investment or a cozy home just minutes from shopping, parks, and the equestrian heart of Florida, this property is a rare find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11104322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1672 Hawthorne Place
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $449
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 316
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONNLY 83.43 FT OF ELY 72.35 FT OF LT 9 BLK 68 A/K/A UNIT 9B
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010680092
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,000.00 ($248.55 / sqft )

11781 Saint Andrews Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to St. Andrews @ the Polo Club, Wellington's premier gated community offering resort style amenities just minutes from world class polo grounds, equestrian venues, shopping, and dining. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140030
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($314.15 / sqft )

12807 Spinnaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Hidden Landings community on Forest Hill Blvd, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a versatile den offers the perfect blend of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145342
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 Saint Johns Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$440,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

8199 Saint Johns Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this unique and stunning Lakeside Villa style townhome nestled within the vibrant Village Walk of Wellington. This beautifully designed residence boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147195
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Sag Harbor Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$428,500.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

12228 Sag Harbor Court 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and highly desirable townhome in the heart of Wellington! Boasting true 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a loft upstairs. This home offers an ideal layout for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151921
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1989 Canterbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$485,000.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

1989 Canterbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit townhouse, where modern style meets everyday comfort. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartzite countertops, a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159453
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11785 St Andrews Place 104, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($260.14 / sqft )

11785 St Andrews Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at the Polo Club. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this refined r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005022
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12598 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$499,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

12598 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + spacious den (3rd Bedroom), 2.5 bath townhome perfectly situated on Lake Wellington, offering breathtaking waterfront views. With over 1,722 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008670
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11894 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$522,500.00 ($230.38 / sqft )

11894 Donlin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Park Place of Wellington, where a 2020 roof, impact windows, and beautiful updates throughout create the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015619
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13428 Georgian Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($222.52 / sqft )

13428 Georgian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Georgian Court townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile upstairs loft easily converted into a third bedroom or private office. Generously sized bedrooms featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016338
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Honeytree Lane A, Wellington, FL 33414
$450,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

936 Honeytree Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse with Brand New Roof, newer plumbing, and new appliances. Primary bedroom on the first floor. Custom closets throughout. Fenced yard with large paver patio. Home has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021143
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin