Active
Property Photos
11894 Donlin Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  32. Image 32 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  33. Image 33 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  34. Image 34 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  35. Image 35 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  36. Image 36 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  37. Image 37 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  38. Image 38 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  39. Image 39 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  40. Image 40 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  41. Image 41 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  42. Image 42 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  43. Image 43 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  44. Image 44 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  45. Image 45 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  46. Image 46 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  47. Image 47 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  48. Image 48 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  49. Image 49 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  50. Image 50 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  51. Image 51 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  52. Image 52 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  53. Image 53 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  54. Image 54 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  55. Image 55 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  56. Image 56 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  57. Image 57 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  58. Image 58 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  59. Image 59 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  60. Image 60 For 11894 Donlin Drive
  61. Image 61 For 11894 Donlin Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $522,500

Address: 11894 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome home to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Park Place of Wellington, where a 2020 roof, impact windows, and beautiful updates throughout create the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Just minutes from Wellington International and the National Polo Center, and set in the heart of Wellington's renowned equestrian community, this beautifully remodeled residence also offers walking distance to the Wellington Amphitheater, where you can enjoy concerts, food truck events, art festivals, thrift sales, and more. Inside, you are welcomed by a stunning foyer with an artistic light fixture and elegant marble floors. Fresh light gray paint, 24 inch marble tile flooring, and vaulted ceilings create a bright, open, and sophisticated feel throughout the home. The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring soft gray quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, brand new Samsung appliances, upgraded recessed lighting with 8 mini LEDs, a generous pantry, and a charming breakfast nook with custom recessed lighting in the overhead soffit. The family room is especially impressive with soaring 18 foot ceilings and multiple sliding glass doors that open to an oversized, fully enclosed patio, creating the perfect year round space for relaxing or entertaining. Beyond the patio, the backyard offers a peaceful open setting with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with 16 foot ceilings, direct patio access, a large walk in closet, and a fully remodeled bathroom with dual sinks, custom designer mirrors, and a marble shower with pebble tile detailing. Upstairs, the loft functions beautifully as a second primary style suite with its own private bathroom, wood plank flooring, and vaulted ceilings. Additional bedrooms are spacious and offer ample closet space. Thoughtful upgrades continue throughout, including a tastefully updated half bath, Nest thermostat, brand new washer and dryer, and a garage that feels like an extension of the home with an extra refrigerator, utility sink, a nook for a full size Craftsman workbench, high speed garage door opener, and pull down stairs to a large attic space. Located in one of Wellington's most desirable communities, Park Place offers outstanding convenience and value. The HOA power washes driveways every 6 months, covers roof insurance for damage, and the community is being freshly painted right now. All of this, close to A rated schools, shopping, dining, I 95, the Turnpike, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11894 Donlin Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $522,500
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Synergy Cams
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE OF WELLINGTON LOT 62
  • Parcel Number: 73414411090000620
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11775 Saint Andrews Place 103, Wellington, FL 33414
$540,000.00 ($312.86 / sqft )

11775 Saint Andrews Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Remodeled 2 BR 2.1 BA townhouse in Saint Andrews at the Polo Club. This stunning townhome offers an updated Kitchen with designer cabinets, quartz countertops and top of the line Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136498
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($314.15 / sqft )

12807 Spinnaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Hidden Landings community on Forest Hill Blvd, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a versatile den offers the perfect blend of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145342
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1989 Canterbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$485,000.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

1989 Canterbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit townhouse, where modern style meets everyday comfort. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartzite countertops, a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159453
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$550,000.00 ($350.10 / sqft )

13504 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and sophisticated villa with one of the best locations within the Wellington Place community, away from the main roads and only steps from the community pool. This charming, end unit townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169493
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12598 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$499,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

12598 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + spacious den (3rd Bedroom), 2.5 bath townhome perfectly situated on Lake Wellington, offering breathtaking waterfront views. With over 1,722 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008670
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12324 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

12324 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington townhome No HOA Corner canal back setting Screened patio Boat/RV side parking Near Lake Wellington events From the moment you pull up to this corner townhome in the heart of Wellingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026172
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin