Active
Property Photos
11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  1. Image 1 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  2. Image 2 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  3. Image 3 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  4. Image 4 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  5. Image 5 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  6. Image 6 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  7. Image 7 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  8. Image 8 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  9. Image 9 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  10. Image 10 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  11. Image 11 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  12. Image 12 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  13. Image 13 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  14. Image 14 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  15. Image 15 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  16. Image 16 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  17. Image 17 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  18. Image 18 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  19. Image 19 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  20. Image 20 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  21. Image 21 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  22. Image 22 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  23. Image 23 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  24. Image 24 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  25. Image 25 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  26. Image 26 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  27. Image 27 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  28. Image 28 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  29. Image 29 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  30. Image 30 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  31. Image 31 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  32. Image 32 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  33. Image 33 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  34. Image 34 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  35. Image 35 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  36. Image 36 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  37. Image 37 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  38. Image 38 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  39. Image 39 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  40. Image 40 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  41. Image 41 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  42. Image 42 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  43. Image 43 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  44. Image 44 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  45. Image 45 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  46. Image 46 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  47. Image 47 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  48. Image 48 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  49. Image 49 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  50. Image 50 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  51. Image 51 For 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome to St. Andrews @ the Polo Club, Wellington's premier gated community offering resort style amenities just minutes from world class polo grounds, equestrian venues, shopping, and dining. Ideal for equestrian enthusiasts or savvy investorsrent immediately with no waiting period, up to 12 times per year. This beautifully updated townhome features modern cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, and a bright open living space. Upstairs offers two spacious primary suites, each with its own ensuite bath, plus a convenient laundry area in between. Includes a private attached garage and driveway parking. Ideally located near the heated pool, spa, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, & more. Walking distance to shops and restaurants. 20 minute to PBIA
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 732
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 12-106
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460121060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1672 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,900.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

1672 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into this fully remodeled gem tucked away in a quiet cul de sac with no HOA! Featuring a sleek, modern kitchen, stylishly updated bathrooms, new flooring, upgraded hardware, and impact resistant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104322
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($314.15 / sqft )

12807 Spinnaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Hidden Landings community on Forest Hill Blvd, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a versatile den offers the perfect blend of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145342
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 Saint Johns Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$440,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

8199 Saint Johns Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this unique and stunning Lakeside Villa style townhome nestled within the vibrant Village Walk of Wellington. This beautifully designed residence boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147195
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Sag Harbor Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$428,500.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

12228 Sag Harbor Court 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and highly desirable townhome in the heart of Wellington! Boasting true 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a loft upstairs. This home offers an ideal layout for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151921
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1989 Canterbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$485,000.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

1989 Canterbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit townhouse, where modern style meets everyday comfort. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartzite countertops, a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159453
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11785 St Andrews Place 104, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($260.14 / sqft )

11785 St Andrews Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at the Polo Club. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this refined r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005022
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12598 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$499,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

12598 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + spacious den (3rd Bedroom), 2.5 bath townhome perfectly situated on Lake Wellington, offering breathtaking waterfront views. With over 1,722 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008670
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13428 Georgian Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($222.52 / sqft )

13428 Georgian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Georgian Court townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile upstairs loft easily converted into a third bedroom or private office. Generously sized bedrooms featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016338
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Honeytree Lane A, Wellington, FL 33414
$450,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

936 Honeytree Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse with Brand New Roof, newer plumbing, and new appliances. Primary bedroom on the first floor. Custom closets throughout. Fenced yard with large paver patio. Home has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021143
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12383 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$389,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

12383 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** Please Note: We have multiple offers. Highest and Best by Tuesday May 12th at Noon. Owners will make decision Wednesday May 13th. This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025182
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin