Active
Property Photos
403 21st Place Se
  1. Image 1 For 403 21st Place Se
  2. Image 2 For 403 21st Place Se
  3. Image 3 For 403 21st Place Se
  4. Image 4 For 403 21st Place Se
  5. Image 5 For 403 21st Place Se
  6. Image 6 For 403 21st Place Se
  7. Image 7 For 403 21st Place Se
  8. Image 8 For 403 21st Place Se
  9. Image 9 For 403 21st Place Se
  10. Image 10 For 403 21st Place Se
  11. Image 11 For 403 21st Place Se
  12. Image 12 For 403 21st Place Se
  13. Image 13 For 403 21st Place Se
  14. Image 14 For 403 21st Place Se
  15. Image 15 For 403 21st Place Se
  16. Image 16 For 403 21st Place Se
  17. Image 17 For 403 21st Place Se
  18. Image 18 For 403 21st Place Se
  19. Image 19 For 403 21st Place Se
  20. Image 20 For 403 21st Place Se
  21. Image 21 For 403 21st Place Se
  22. Image 22 For 403 21st Place Se
  23. Image 23 For 403 21st Place Se
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 403 21st Place Se, Vero Beach, FL 32962

Description

Mid century modern cbs home in desirable vero shores neighborhood back on the market. No hoa, no restrictions. Full hurricane protection includes shutters and custom hurricane double car garage doors. 15x30 heated saltwater pool (2020 heat pump, 2018energy efficient v/s pool pump, 2024 saltwater system) screened patio with ceiling fan overlooking large prvivate fenced backyard. Beautiful terrazzo floors throughout, renovated kitchen: gas range, ss appliances, soft close custom cabinets, r/o filtration, walk in pantry, separate laundry room. Features high ceilings bright airy interiors. Safe and friendly neighborhood, close to the beach. New roof at closing! (electric updated:200amps/2020, insulated 2 car garage, 2018 main h20 line repiped w/new shut off valve) located close to shopping, pharmacy, gas, and groceries. Move in ready! All buyers agents welcome! Rmsizeapprox.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11116334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 21st Place Se
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 272
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: VERO SHORES UNIT 1 BLK 9 LOT 8 PBI 5-52
  • Parcel Number: 33403100005009000008.0
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1886 Grey Falcon Cir Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$488,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

1886 Grey Falcon Cir Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in saught after Falcon Trace. Large yard with lake view. Double front door entry, volume ceilings, living/dining/family rooms. Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and a breakfast area. Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542305
  2. Provided by ML Executive Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 12th Street Se, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$439,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

185 12th Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in beautiful Vero Beach, with NO HOA!!! This home has it all, including a beautiful, heated pool with ''no seeum'' screening, an outdoor shower, and ample outdoor enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4257 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142512
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Lexington Square Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$490,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

1615 Lexington Square Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

:It's a family affair when it comes to this over sized corner lot that has 3326sf of space for you to play with. Make it your own by adding a little TLC. There is plenty room to create a luxurious HOM

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150597
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Carolina Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$479,900.00 ($170.48 / sqft )

814 Carolina Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Indian River Club's rarely available golf cottagesa charming, low maintenance retreat priced to sell and offering nearly 2,200 square feet of comfortable living. A first floor primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023041
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 18th St Street Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$475,000.00 ($223.11 / sqft )

1155 18th St Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique pool home on an oversized 114x125 fenced lot offering space, privacy, and upgrades throughout! Features include a durable metal roof, Hardie plank siding, hurricane shutters, 2022 A/C and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028403
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin