Active
Property Photos
7420 Ocean Drive 113
  1. Image 1 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  2. Image 2 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  3. Image 3 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  4. Image 4 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  5. Image 5 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  6. Image 6 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  7. Image 7 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  8. Image 8 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  9. Image 9 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  10. Image 10 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  11. Image 11 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  12. Image 12 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  13. Image 13 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  14. Image 14 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  15. Image 15 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  16. Image 16 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  17. Image 17 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  18. Image 18 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  19. Image 19 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  20. Image 20 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  21. Image 21 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  22. Image 22 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  23. Image 23 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  24. Image 24 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  25. Image 25 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  26. Image 26 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  27. Image 27 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  28. Image 28 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  29. Image 29 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  30. Image 30 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  31. Image 31 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  32. Image 32 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  33. Image 33 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  34. Image 34 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  35. Image 35 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  36. Image 36 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  37. Image 37 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  38. Image 38 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  39. Image 39 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  40. Image 40 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  41. Image 41 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  42. Image 42 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  43. Image 43 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  44. Image 44 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  45. Image 45 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  46. Image 46 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  47. Image 47 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  48. Image 48 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  49. Image 49 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  50. Image 50 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  51. Image 51 For 7420 Ocean Drive 113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 7420 Ocean Drive 113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully located, fully furnished, pet friendly condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach offers effortless beachside living just steps from the ocean and your own private beach accessThis ground floor residence provides ultimate convenience with no stairs, making it ideal for full time living, a seasonal getaway, or a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy the relaxed lifestyle of an oceanfront community where you can spend your days soaking up the sun, feeling the ocean breeze, and exploring nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether you're searching for a peaceful coastal retreat or a smart slice of Florida's Treasure Coast to call your own, this unit is an exceptional opportunity you don't want to miss. Listed for rent also
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7420 Ocean Drive 113
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAND DOLLAR VILLAS CONDOMINIUM C- UNIT 113 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 352260400030007
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 1005, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$344,900.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning oceanfront living in this 10th floor, well maintained direct oceanfront 1 BR 1.5 bath condo. This beautifully designed unit offers breathtaking views of the ocean, a modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088018
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($338.02 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125087
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive A205  205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($334.95 / sqft )

200 El Mar Drive A205 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful riverfront condo with deeded dock. Tucked away and quiet gives the feeling of being in the Keys! Travertine floors, granite counter tops, stainless Bosch Induction stove top, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141667
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8880 Ocean Drive 409, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($364.36 / sqft )

8880 Ocean Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each day to sweeping, unobstructed coastline views in a stunningly updated condo that needs absolutely nothing. This 1 bedroom, 2 bath Island Dunes Oceanside condo offers over 1,000 sq ft of b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146738
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($388.84 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

In this gentle corner of the Atlantic shore rests a charming two bedroom, two bathroom retreat of 1,093 square feet, a tranquil sanctuary for those who appreciate Florida's coastal elegance. As you cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146814
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 805, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes just steps from the beach in this well maintained coastal home offering the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed Florida living. Enjoy ocean views and stunning Intracoastal su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148396
  2. Provided by Connect Homeowners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,000.00 ($380.25 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best of Island living from this highly desirable 8th floor residence at Oceana II North. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and stunning sunsets ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152481
  2. Provided by Jones and Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 909, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($322.70 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from this ideally positioned 9th floor condominium, offering expansive panoramas without being too high or too low. This residence is well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158538
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 609, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($342.22 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living in one of Jensen Beach's most desirable settings. This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence captures sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the St. Lucie River. The condomin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin