Active
Property Photos
3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  1. Image 1 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  2. Image 2 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  3. Image 3 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  4. Image 4 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  5. Image 5 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  6. Image 6 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  7. Image 7 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  8. Image 8 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  9. Image 9 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  10. Image 10 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  11. Image 11 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  12. Image 12 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  13. Image 13 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  14. Image 14 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  15. Image 15 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  16. Image 16 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  17. Image 17 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  18. Image 18 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  19. Image 19 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  20. Image 20 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  21. Image 21 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  22. Image 22 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  23. Image 23 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  24. Image 24 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  25. Image 25 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  26. Image 26 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  27. Image 27 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  28. Image 28 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  29. Image 29 For 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $218,000

Address: 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Wake up to breathtaking water views in this beautifully appointed condo located in Portofino at Jensen Beach. This light filled residence has an open floor plan featuring large windows, tiled flooring, granite and stylish cabinetry. Its been freshly painted with a new impact window in the bedroom. Portofino is a resort style, gated community offering exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style swimming pool, 24/7 fitness center and indoor racquetball court, tennis court and children's play area. Situated just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining and other downtown activities, this condo combines luxury, comfort and convenience. Whether as a year round residence, vacation retreat, or investment, this condo is a rare opportunity to enjoy a Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11125263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $218,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 781
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 148
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 308 BLDG 2 PORTOFINO AT JENSEN BCH CONDO PER DOC IN OR 2037/0567
  • Parcel Number: 183741008002030800
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 2-308
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: 04
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3662 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$205,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

3662 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153408
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 Mediterranean Lane 305, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$239,900.00 ($224.84 / sqft )

3690 Mediterranean Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style community, gated with loads of amenities. East location 12 minute drive to the beach, conveniently located just off US1 minutes to shopping, restaurants, downtown Jensen Beach and downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139660
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 Adriatic Lane 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$197,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

3718 Adriatic Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with private 1 CAR GARAGE RIGHT OUTSIDE YOUR DOOR! Super location in Jensen Beach just off US1. Tiled living areas, bedroom has new vinyl planked floors. Newer stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139733
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Mediterranean Lane 206, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$240,000.00 ($224.93 / sqft )

3684 Mediterranean Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2nd floor unit with great views over the lake, incredible sunsets! Laminate flooring throughout, open kitchen with stainless appliances. Full size wash & dryer. Updated primary bath. and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142349
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$249,900.00 ($234.21 / sqft )

3686 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2nd floor condo offering serene lakefront views and a stylish, modern interior. This spacious 2/2 home has been thoughtfully updated throughout making it truly move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147269
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 14th Court P-14, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$219,000.00 ($201.10 / sqft )

1411 14th Court P-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo community for all ages, with marina for boats up to 21" and boat storage yard. 2 pets allowed. Clubhouse, with sauna, pool tables, shuffle board and tennis/pickle ball courts. First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010475
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$199,900.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T WALK RUN!CORNER UNIT UPDATED AND FURNISHED! 2Bed/2Baths Split Plan with High Ceilings! White Kitchen update in 2019 with Granite and Stainless Appliances, Updated master Bath 2019 ,AC and HWH, I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012071
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3790 Mediterranean Lane 303, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$229,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

3790 Mediterranean Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept condo located on the desirable Portofino at Jensen Beach, third floor offers impact glass windows & shutters for the balcony slider. A c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014388
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$209,000.00 ($267.61 / sqft )

3740 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Jensen Beach! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, upgraded vinyl flooring throughout, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021078
  2. Provided by Paulson Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$235,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River Club at Jensen Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful first floor condo is just minutes from the beaches, downtown Jensen, and the scenic Indian River. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028405
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin