Active
Property Photos
1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  1. Image 1 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  2. Image 2 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  3. Image 3 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  4. Image 4 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  5. Image 5 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  6. Image 6 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  7. Image 7 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  8. Image 8 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  9. Image 9 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  10. Image 10 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  11. Image 11 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  12. Image 12 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  13. Image 13 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  14. Image 14 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  15. Image 15 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  16. Image 16 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  17. Image 17 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  18. Image 18 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  19. Image 19 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  20. Image 20 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  21. Image 21 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  22. Image 22 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  23. Image 23 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  24. Image 24 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  25. Image 25 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  26. Image 26 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  27. Image 27 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  28. Image 28 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  29. Image 29 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  30. Image 30 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  31. Image 31 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  32. Image 32 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  33. Image 33 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  34. Image 34 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  35. Image 35 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  36. Image 36 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  37. Image 37 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  38. Image 38 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  39. Image 39 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  40. Image 40 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  41. Image 41 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  42. Image 42 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  43. Image 43 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  44. Image 44 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  45. Image 45 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  46. Image 46 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  47. Image 47 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  48. Image 48 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  49. Image 49 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  50. Image 50 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  51. Image 51 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  52. Image 52 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  53. Image 53 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  54. Image 54 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  55. Image 55 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  56. Image 56 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  57. Image 57 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  58. Image 58 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  59. Image 59 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  60. Image 60 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  61. Image 61 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  62. Image 62 For 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

DON'T WALK RUN!CORNER UNIT UPDATED AND FURNISHED! 2Bed/2Baths Split Plan with High Ceilings! White Kitchen update in 2019 with Granite and Stainless Appliances, Updated master Bath 2019 ,AC and HWH, Impact Glass Sliding Doors and Windows in 2020! Stove, Refrigerator 2023 and Washer 2026!2nd Bedroom Has Murphy Bed and Computer Desk Area! front and Back Porches! Covered Parking! All ages, 2 pets allowed, trucks allowed! Community offers 2 Pools, Tennis, Pickle Ball, Shuffleboard, Community Room with Kitchen and Billiard Tables, Meeting Room, Gazebo, Boating and RV Storage Available! EZ To SHOW &SELL!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 961
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Boating, Kitchen Facilities, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Saifish
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON 21 CONDO-SAILFISH VILLAGE (PHASE II TRACT 2) BLDG 10 UNIT 1006 AS IN AMD W/COS OR 770/287
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 273741034010100604
  • Unit Number: Apt 1006
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3662 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$205,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

3662 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153408
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$218,000.00 ($279.13 / sqft )

3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking water views in this beautifully appointed condo located in Portofino at Jensen Beach. This light filled residence has an open floor plan featuring large windows, tiled floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125263
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 14th Court Q-26, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$190,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

1421 14th Court Q-26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy Florida light & bright 2nd floor, 2 bedroom 1 bath condo boasting 13 ft cathedral ceilings, plus two fabulous porches with back deck over looking Warner Creek and native trees. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125382
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 Adriatic Lane 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$197,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

3718 Adriatic Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with private 1 CAR GARAGE RIGHT OUTSIDE YOUR DOOR! Super location in Jensen Beach just off US1. Tiled living areas, bedroom has new vinyl planked floors. Newer stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139733
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Mediterranean Lane 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$189,000.00 ($242.00 / sqft )

3643 Mediterranean Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor one bedroom, one bath condo in Portofino at Jensen Beach featuring tile flooring in the main living areas and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Well maintained with a convenient g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153405
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 14th Court P-14, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$219,000.00 ($201.10 / sqft )

1411 14th Court P-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo community for all ages, with marina for boats up to 21" and boat storage yard. 2 pets allowed. Clubhouse, with sauna, pool tables, shuffle board and tennis/pickle ball courts. First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010475
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3790 Mediterranean Lane 303, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$229,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

3790 Mediterranean Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept condo located on the desirable Portofino at Jensen Beach, third floor offers impact glass windows & shutters for the balcony slider. A c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014388
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$189,000.00 ($196.67 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sailfish Village at Beacon 21, a charming community located just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beautiful ocean beaches, and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This well maintained 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017343
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$209,000.00 ($267.61 / sqft )

3740 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Jensen Beach! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, upgraded vinyl flooring throughout, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021078
  2. Provided by Paulson Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$235,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River Club at Jensen Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful first floor condo is just minutes from the beaches, downtown Jensen, and the scenic Indian River. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028405
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin