Active
Property Photos
1520 Shaker Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1520 Shaker Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1520 Shaker Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 1520 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Available June 21. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse available for annual or seasonal lease in a top rated school district. Located in a quiet, family friendly community, this home offers an open living and dining area, modern kitchen with plenty of storage, and a private fenced courtyardideal for relaxing or entertaining. Parking: 2 designated spaces Pets: Allowed (with restrictions) Outdoor Space: Private courtyard for grilling and lounging Close to shopping, dining, the Wellington Amphitheater, and equestrian activities. Available furnished for a move in ready option, or unfurnished to customize with your own style. Annual $3000 unfurnished , $3300 furnished, seasonal furnished $5000 /month (4 months min required) HOA approval is required $400 application fee Annual lease 650 min credit score
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11127601 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1520 Shaker Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FRENCH QUARTER NO 3 LT 4 BLK 37
  • Parcel Number: 73414410100370040
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1174 The 12th Fairway  1174, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1174 The 12th Fairway 1174 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13675 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13675 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with garage. Totally renovated new kitchen and. New bathrooms. New appliances are on order.quartz and stainless steel. Soaring high ceilings in living room. Has 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155334
  2. Provided by Yes Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely apartment with remodeled bathrooms. Corner of the property offering more yard and privacy, best location in Arrissa place! Very close to everything in wellington and down the street from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156572
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Verdmont Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3041 Verdmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Resort Style Community of Villagewalk this waterfront gem is sure to please. 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage and a lovely screened in patio overlooking the lake makes this a tranquil retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169090
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14118 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14118 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

No Hoa, completely painted and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009611
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1114, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1114 More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage, designed for comfortable family living and modern style. This spacious home features a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026104
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1116, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1116 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026122
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1604 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY 3 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN A QUIET RES NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO WELLINGTON GREEN MALL. BEST DEAL IN TOWN. HURRY, WILL GO FAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026327
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13501 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect rental in the highly sought after Wellington area! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and the ideal location just a quick golf cart ride to the showgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Via Toscana, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

690 Via Toscana Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 story townhouse recently updated kitchen and bathrooms with custom closets in all bedrooms featuring a covered patio and a nice sized backyard, perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134799
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin