Active
Property Photos
7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  1. Image 1 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  2. Image 2 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  3. Image 3 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  4. Image 4 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  5. Image 5 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  6. Image 6 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  7. Image 7 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  8. Image 8 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  9. Image 9 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  10. Image 10 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  11. Image 11 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  12. Image 12 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  13. Image 13 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  14. Image 14 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  15. Image 15 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  16. Image 16 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  17. Image 17 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  18. Image 18 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  19. Image 19 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  20. Image 20 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  21. Image 21 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  22. Image 22 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  23. Image 23 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  24. Image 24 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  25. Image 25 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  26. Image 26 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  27. Image 27 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  28. Image 28 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  29. Image 29 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  30. Image 30 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  31. Image 31 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  32. Image 32 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  33. Image 33 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  34. Image 34 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  35. Image 35 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  36. Image 36 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  37. Image 37 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  38. Image 38 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  39. Image 39 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  40. Image 40 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  41. Image 41 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  42. Image 42 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  43. Image 43 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  44. Image 44 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  45. Image 45 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  46. Image 46 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  47. Image 47 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  48. Image 48 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  49. Image 49 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  50. Image 50 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  51. Image 51 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  52. Image 52 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  53. Image 53 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  54. Image 54 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  55. Image 55 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  56. Image 56 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  57. Image 57 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  58. Image 58 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  59. Image 59 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  60. Image 60 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  61. Image 61 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  62. Image 62 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  63. Image 63 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  64. Image 64 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  65. Image 65 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  66. Image 66 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  67. Image 67 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  68. Image 68 For 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT & STUNNING VIEWS! Step into luxury living in this beautifully renovated apartment that perfectly blends modern elegance with timeless comfort. The open concept layout fills the home with natural light, highlighting exquisite upgrades throughout including Calacatta Quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. Enjoy year round comfort with a 2023 A/C and 2024 water heater, and entertain effortlessly in the spacious living area. Step out onto your private balcony to savor morning coffee or unwind with breathtaking sunset views and a gentle breeze. Located in the sought after Greens of Boca Lago, a vibrant 55+ community, this home offers the perfect balance of sophistication, tranquility, and convenience. Don't miss this opportunity  schedule your private showing today and make this stunning home yours! (Some photos are virtually staged.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11132690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENS OF BOCA LAGO UNIT 7-D
  • Parcel Number: 00424720090000074
  • Unit Number: 7d
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8460 Casa Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$338,000.00

8460 Casa Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake views. Nicely appointed rare 3 full Bathrooms, 2 Bedroom townhome. New AC and roof in 2024 (No new assessments). Walking distance to synagogue. Direct view of the lake when you walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545153
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 La Paz Boulevard 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00

7520 La Paz Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course & sparkling lake views from this beautifully positioned 2 bd 2 ba condo in a prestigious guard gated golf community 3d floor with elevator Desirable split bdrm floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552376
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin