Active
Property Photos
23200 Camino Del Mar  407
  1. Image 1 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

Address: 23200 Camino Del Mar 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with outstanding view and sunsets. Unit is ready to move in. Completely furnished. Ready to move in. Bring a toothbrush.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23200 Camino Del Mar 407
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1415
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Clubhouse, Lobby, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1508
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA RESIDENCE COND UNIT 407
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424735120014070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 La Paz Boulevard 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00

7520 La Paz Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course & sparkling lake views from this beautifully positioned 2 bd 2 ba condo in a prestigious guard gated golf community 3d floor with elevator Desirable split bdrm floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552376
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 601, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT EAST WATER & GOLF VIEWS Pristine furnished/turnkey condo in the prestigious Boca Pointe community. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with tile flooring, plantation shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country club living at its finest 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with smashing view of golf course ,pond with fountains, walking distance to all amenities,houses of worship,shopping assigned parking and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121791
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$357,000.00 ($263.27 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers the ease of first floor living in the beautiful 24 hour manned gated community of Boca Pointe. Living room / dining room combination, open kitchen, and a sliding gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122518
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$359,000.00 ($268.71 / sqft )

7898 Eastlake Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT & STUNNING VIEWS! Step into luxury living in this beautifully renovated apartment that perfectly blends modern elegance with timeless comfort. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132690
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin