Active
Property Photos
2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  1. Image 1 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  2. Image 2 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  3. Image 3 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  4. Image 4 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  5. Image 5 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  6. Image 6 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  7. Image 7 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  8. Image 8 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  9. Image 9 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  10. Image 10 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  11. Image 11 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  12. Image 12 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  13. Image 13 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  14. Image 14 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  15. Image 15 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  16. Image 16 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  17. Image 17 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  18. Image 18 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  19. Image 19 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  20. Image 20 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  21. Image 21 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  22. Image 22 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  23. Image 23 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  24. Image 24 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  25. Image 25 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  26. Image 26 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  27. Image 27 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  28. Image 28 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  29. Image 29 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  30. Image 30 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  31. Image 31 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  32. Image 32 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  33. Image 33 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  34. Image 34 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  35. Image 35 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  36. Image 36 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  37. Image 37 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  38. Image 38 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  39. Image 39 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  40. Image 40 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  41. Image 41 For 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,500

Address: 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

There's still time to secure your winter rental in Paradise! You will feel right at home in this 2 bedroom 2 bath apt which offers split bedroom floorplan, tile and carpeted floors, granite and stainless kitchen, updated bathrooms, covered balcony, ocean< Intracoastal and pool views from the balcony, and so much more. The Ambassador provides beach cabanas so you can lounge on the wide sandy beach, then rinse off and walk next door to enjoy the open bar and restaurants of the Four Seasons Hotel. This stunning residence offers the conveniences of 24 hr doorman, heated pool, fitness room, social room, new lobby and manager on site, close proximity to PBI Airport, fine dining and shopping on Worth Ave, entertainment at Kravis Center or downtown Clematis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1394
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Ambassador II Corp Unit 509
  • Parcel Number: 50434423120005090
  • Unit Number: 509
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Peruvian Avenue 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($12.27 / sqft )

142 Peruvian Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1 bedroom,1 bath cottage in desirable Mid Ocean Club with private outdoor area, vaulted ceilings, galley kitchen and pool with off street parking. On the ocean block, one block from Worth Avenu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112732
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,000.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy this beautifully furnished 1 bed/1 bath condo with a balcony, pool, on the intracoasal. walking distance to fabulous restaurants, shopping, beach, bike/jog path. Seasonal or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144934
  2. Provided by Randy B Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Peruvian Avenue 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($16.41 / sqft )

134 Peruvian Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012827
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 610, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,750.00 ($6.29 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Oceanfront Bliss 2026 2027 Seasonal Rental with Stunning Views OCEAN, OCEAN, OCEAN! Wake up to breathtaking southeast facing ocean and pool views from the living room and both bedrooms in this stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080503
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 508, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($6.35 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit 6 Month Seasonal Rental Spend your winter in paradise with this 6 month seasonal rental offering unobstructed, direct oceanfront views from the highly desirable nort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090373
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 517, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,250.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Carlyle House has just completed a sensational renovation and now features a dramatic infinity pool, with spa, gorgeous lobby, sophisticated details throughout. This 2.2 on a high floor is the per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106416
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully renovated turn key residence, designed with modern finishes and impeccable attention to details. Just steps from the pool and the beach, this unit features a amazing open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142795
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$11,000.00 ($6.88 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 507 N Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the Winter Chill in Style! This beautifully updated and newly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan, an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144268
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 6150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,750.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 6150 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM BEACH Direct oceanfront 2 bedroom furnished unit for rent with outstanding ocean and intracoastal views. Renovated kitchen, large, oversized master bedroom, walk in closets. Exceptional ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150291
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,000.00 ($6.09 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Ocean to Intercostal views. Enjoy these views as you relax on its 40 foot balcony. Beachfront Living at its finest. A walk down the hall on the 1st floor and through one door will take y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153230
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin